Sims3 doesnt work on my DSTT

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by SectionX, Oct 30, 2010.

Oct 30, 2010

Sims3 doesnt work on my DSTT by SectionX at 9:23 AM (4,049 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. SectionX
    OP

    Member SectionX GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 26, 2004
    Messages:
    355
    Country:
    Hi, I have been out of the scene for a while, but when i tried sims3 for my gf today, i get a white screen when started. I am running firmware 1.17a12.

    I tried upgrading to 1.41 but on my DSTTi but when i run it, nothing happens.

    so what to do?
     
  2. Dter ic

    Member Dter ic ~

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,757
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    you wait, keep waiting ti'll there is a fix because updatess are slow recently and
    dstt is dying, may i recemend a new flashcard such as a acekard2i or a dstwo?
     
  3. Skiller23

    Member Skiller23 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    205
    Country:
    Algeria

Share This Page