Rock Band 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Deviyl, Jan 18, 2009.

Jan 18, 2009

Rock Band 2 by Deviyl at 2:59 AM (601 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Deviyl
    OP

    Member Deviyl GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2008
    Messages:
    418
    Country:
    United States
    I'm got softchip that works perfectly for rock band 1 and all the track packs.. I've recently acquired an original copy of rock band 2.. I decided to just keep using softchip to play it since it worked so well.

    When I enter my code on rockband.com/wii and it says I've entered an invalid code and won't link. I wanna see my character online. Also, when I try to load rock band 2 from the real wii game channel it just freezes up so I can't use that one at all now. Is anyone else having issues with linking to the rockband site?

    Thanks much for any help/advice.
     
  2. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    I'm using the copy thru Disc Channel (Gamma --> Rebooter) and no freeze, and it's a copy, maybe you have some kind of trouble in the IOS that the game is using...!!! [​IMG]
     
  3. daxtsu

    Member daxtsu -

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2007
    Messages:
    5,288
    Country:
    Antarctica

Share This Page