Hacking [Release] Android AIO apk for self hosting - by oldsk00l (uses Kafluke's AIO package)

Kafluke

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
May 6, 2006
Messages
5,474
Trophies
0
Age
45
XP
4,583
Country
United States
KaflukeHost
(Android AIO PHP-server APK for self hosting)​




Contents:


Info:

This is an android version of Kafluke's AIO Self hosting 2.1. It has been tested on older versions of Android plus all newer versions (at the time of this post).

I am posting this on behalf of @oldsk00l who is the developer that created it. This is a one shot deal. Install the APK and start the server. Easy peasy!

Once it has been released there will be little to no support. If you are having troubles with the app please post your issues here and we will try and help you sort it out. Since all firmwares are working 100% launch success there isn't much more to do with the app as far as updates. Once IOSU exploit is out this will be obsolete anyway so the goal is to give users something easy to launch their web exploits in the mean time.



Download:

KaflukeHost 1.1.0 - older versions of Android (4.0 - 4.4)

KaflukeHost 2.0.0 - newer versions of Android (5.0 - 7.0++)



Requirements:

You must have your SDcard (of your WiiU) setup correctly with all required files and folders or the android app will NOT work with Homebrew Launcher and Loadiine GX2.

You can get the SDcard package by downloading the Kafluke AIO package without PC software here:



Installation:

  1. Just download the APK to your android phone and install the APK.
    Of course you have to allow the installation of unknown sources (non-Market app).
  2. On the first start of the app it will make a "KaflukeHost" dir on your internal storage / sdcard including all necessary files, these are:

    * Kafluke AIO package 2.1 (including 5.3.2, 5.4.0, 5.5.1 launchers, etc.)
    * .nomedia file (hidden file to exclude all images from your gallery)
    * php.ini (selfspeaking)
    * favicon.ico (icon for the browser)
  3. Click the "Start KaflukeHost" button to start the server
  4. Type the showed "running on" IP address into the browser of your WiiU (have to be on the same network, of course)
  5. It will load the known website with all the exploits
  6. Profit :-)

Note 1: To uninstall this app just remove the app as normal and delete the created "KaflukeHost" dir on your internal storage / sdcard.
Note 2: Since the app does contain WiiU exploits (malicious code), be sure your android antivirus don't remove any files. It is a false positive antivirus detection.



Modify/Edit:

If you want to host your OWN files, you have to simply place them under the "KaflukeHost" dir on your internal storage / sdcard.

You can also edit / modify the already existing files, they are not "hard linked" with the app in any way.

1.1.0 APK is running PHP version 5.6.0
2.0.0 APK is running PHP version 5.6.3


Changelog:

2.0.0 - new app for android 5.0 - 7.0++ with PHP 5.6.3, fixed PIE error, fixed unused DT entry (only from 5.0)
1.1.0 - changed some SDK stuff, added .nomedia file, changed some functions, better stability
1.0.0 - android app for android 4.0 - 4.4 with PHP 5.6.0

Screenshots:

Screenshot_2016-08-29-22-06-13.png Screenshot_2016-08-29-22-06-23.png Screenshot_2016-08-29-22-06-32.png Screenshot_2016-08-29-22-06-44.png Screenshot_2016-08-29-22-07-04.png


Credits:

@Madridi - for hunting down the best payloads and making them part of the AIO.
@Kafluke - for collecting together the Kafluke's package.
@oldsk00l - for his mad troubleshooting and programming skills, getting everything running beautifully, 5.3.2 design and better 5.3.2 launch rates.
@Cybernatus - for sharing the awesome PHP scripts from loadiine.ovh
@wj44 - for the modified 5.3.2 payloads.
@soulhunter - for the webdesign.
@dimok - for creating some seriously awesome homebrew for the Wii U. (HBL and Loadiine)
"Tautvydas Andrikys" - developer of "server for PHP" android app which spending most of the code.

To all people out there who keep contributing to the WiiU scene!
 
Last edited by oldsk00l, , Reason: for better clarity // added some things and a content :-)

codychaosx

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2009
Messages
589
Trophies
0
Location
Wisconsin
XP
758
Country
United States
The kexploit for gx2 just loads and loads and if I try to just launch gx2 it always freezes before launching. My console is on 5.5 spoofed to 5.5.1 if you think that matters?
 

oldsk00l

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2015
Messages
148
Trophies
0
Age
65
XP
394
Country
Gambia, The
The kexploit for gx2 just loads and loads and if I try to just launch gx2 it always freezes before launching. My console is on 5.5 spoofed to 5.5.1 if you think that matters?
Does Homebrew-Launcher or Loadiine run for you, if started (without starting kexploit explicit), or freezing, too?
Do you have the same problem with selfhosted Kaflucke package 2.1 for pc or http://loadiine.ovh/kafluke ?

And does it only freeze - or freeze with black screen amd white dots?
 
Last edited by oldsk00l,

puss2puss

.. well ..
Member
Joined
Dec 18, 2013
Messages
927
Trophies
0
Age
35
XP
835
Country
Canada
This is great! .. the more i see the scene grow, the more i want to grab a wiiU again.. i think its the good time now..
..great little app! Keep up the great work!
 
  • Like
Reactions: Kafluke

androgynus

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Sep 13, 2014
Messages
86
Trophies
0
Age
32
XP
104
Country
Canada
Hello people, been trying this tonight and somehow when i enter my kaflukes IP in my browser i get some cgi2.nintendo.co website. is there something i missed here?

-i installed the kaflukes APK on my nexus 5,
-i blocked website on my router that could affect updating and did the DNS thing.
-i reseted my browser.
-i entered the address from kaflukes in my url as: 192.168.0.112
 

Kafluke

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
May 6, 2006
Messages
5,474
Trophies
0
Age
45
XP
4,583
Country
United States
Hello people, been trying this tonight and somehow when i enter my kaflukes IP in my browser i get some cgi2.nintendo.co website. is there something i missed here?

-i installed the kaflukes APK on my nexus 5,
-i blocked website on my router that could affect updating and did the DNS thing.
-i reseted my browser.
-i entered the address from kaflukes in my url as: 192.168.0.112
You need to add the port

192.168.0.112:8080
 
D

Deleted User

Guest
I also tried with the port but i still end up with the nintendo website..
Try adding "http://" in front of the IP address, that fixed my issues (5.5.1). You may need to switch keyboard screens to find all the characters.
 

codychaosx

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2009
Messages
589
Trophies
0
Location
Wisconsin
XP
758
Country
United States
Does Homebrew-Launcher or Loadiine run for you, if started (without starting kexploit explicit), or freezing, too?
Do you have the same problem with selfhosted Kaflucke package 2.1 for pc or http://loadiine.ovh/kafluke ?

And does it only freeze - or freeze with black screen amd white dots?
All I had to do was upgrade to 5.5.1 and now it works :P I didn't realize a normal update would work after spoofing.
 

Ohad1th

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2015
Messages
241
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
240
Country
Iceland
nothing seem to be working for me....
always the same result.... black screen with white dots all over the screen....
 

oldsk00l

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2015
Messages
148
Trophies
0
Age
65
XP
394
Country
Gambia, The
nothing seem to be working for me....
always the same result.... black screen with white dots all over the screen....

I think the black screen with white dots are on your WiiU, am i right?
Are you still on 5.3.2E?

If yes, this behavior is normal - as you need to rerun the exploit until it works for the first time.
If you got it working for the first time, it will work on every future try for 100%.
I needed 8 trys on my friends WiiU and 18 on another WiiU so keep trying.

It has nothing to do with the Android App. You will get the black screen with white dots with other online / offline webistes, too.
 

Ohad1th

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2015
Messages
241
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
240
Country
Iceland
I think the black screen with white dots are on your WiiU, am i right?
Are you still on 5.3.2E?

If yes, this behavior is normal - as you need to rerun the exploit until it works for the first time.
If you got it working for the first time, it will work on every future try for 100%.
I needed 8 trys on my friends WiiU and 18 on another WiiU so keep trying.

It has nothing to do with the Android App. You will get the black screen with white dots with other online / offline webistes, too.

I have 5.3.2 US WiiU
and i'll try now couple more times , between tries should I reset save data ? or once at the first try is enough ?
and I had this problem for months that's why my Wii U hasn't been in use for a long time , I saw the 100% sucsess rate and wanted to try
 

oldsk00l

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2015
Messages
148
Trophies
0
Age
65
XP
394
Country
Gambia, The
I have 5.3.2 US WiiU
and i'll try now couple more times , between tries should I reset save data ? or once at the first try is enough ?
and I had this problem for months that's why my Wii U hasn't been in use for a long time , I saw the 100% sucsess rate and wanted to try

No, only once at the first try. Never ever reset your save data after the first try. Just keep trying. It could take 5, 10, 20, 30.. or even more tries until you success. But after that you will have a 100% success rate on every try. You could also update to 5.5.1, als long as you're able to do so.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Kafluke

Kafluke

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
May 6, 2006
Messages
5,474
Trophies
0
Age
45
XP
4,583
Country
United States
No, only once at the first try. Never ever reset your save data after the first try. Just keep trying. It could take 5, 10, 20, 30.. or even more tries until you success. But after that you will have a 100% success rate on every try. You could also update to 5.5.1, als long as you're able to do so.
Before you got 100% on 5.3.2 did you have any trouble getting it to load? I must have missed that. I thought it worked for you first time, every time.
 
  • Like
Reactions: oldsk00l

oldsk00l

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2015
Messages
148
Trophies
0
Age
65
XP
394
Country
Gambia, The
Yes, it worked for me "first time, every time" because i've already got the kexploit working after countless tries before (used a online website).
After we've got the 100% boot rate package i've deleted my save data again but i still had to start the kexploit over and over again until it worked for the first time (until that i got the black screen with white dots, too). After that painful pocess i had a 100% boot rate (but only with your package).
If i would delete my cache i would have to do the process again.
And if i would use "wrong" payloads, it would freeze some times even after the "painful process".
 
Last edited by oldsk00l,
  • Like
Reactions: Kafluke
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Dark_Phoras @ Dark_Phoras: The economy is going through some rough years, that's for sure. It's easier if we face the storm...