PreLoader Problem

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Bigphil001, Jul 14, 2009.

Jul 14, 2009

PreLoader Problem by Bigphil001 at 12:33 AM (517 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Bigphil001
    OP

    Newcomer Bigphil001 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, so I'm a noob at softmodding the wii, so I had someone do it for me. Everything worked great for months. Then my sister bough a wii, and I synced my wiimotes up with hers.

    Then I started my wii, and the preloader screen comes up, and I cannot sync my wiimote to the wii in order to get past the preloader screen and to the sysyem menu.

    Can I hook up a gamecube remote to get past the preloader screen and then re sync my wiimotes back up?

    Any help would be much appreciated!
     
  2. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    Yes you can
     
  3. Bigphil001
    OP

    Newcomer Bigphil001 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Sweet thanks, looks like I will be buying one and then returning it!
     
  4. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    your welcome
     

Share This Page