Opera browser on G6 lite/R4 combo?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by Tetsuoseraphi, Dec 31, 2007.

Dec 31, 2007
  1. Tetsuoseraphi
    OP

    Newcomer Tetsuoseraphi Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Basically what the title says.

    I have a R4 as the passme card and a G6lite in Slot 2. I can't run the DS opera browser off the R4 because it says i don't have RAM in slot 2, anyway to bypass this through the G6lite?

    Ty for any help :]
     
  2. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
  3. Tetsuoseraphi
    OP

    Newcomer Tetsuoseraphi Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Absolute legend, and such a fast reply [​IMG]

    thanks alot mate!
     
  4. Tetsuoseraphi
    OP

    Newcomer Tetsuoseraphi Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hmmm, struggling to get it to work. Theres no instructions as such so I did it as it seems obvious but to no avail. Loads the browser and still says I need a RAM expansion, any ideas?

    cheers in advance.
     
  5. Tetsuoseraphi
    OP

    Newcomer Tetsuoseraphi Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    nevermind, R4+G6lite confirmed working ds browser :]
     

Share This Page