?
  1. Charizard

    62.1%
  2. Dragonite

    37.9%
  1. Lulip0pz

    Lulip0pz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2012
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Hi thar.

    So aside the b/s about Roms and all that illegal jazz that I've got no time for..

    Can someone give me the US/Eng game ID?

    If it had been released already I could of been working on codes/hacks for the game Yamu style or AR compat.

    And btw, if it has been released already or there's a thread with upcoming AR codes/sites with that type of material - then please link me.

    Love,
    Luli
     
  2. Skixy

    Skixy Fight me.
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2011
    Messages:
    2,329
    Country:
    United States
    Ok downloaded latest Desmume emulator,testing now
    EDIT:Nothing,i press open rom,select my rom,and desmume just freezes?
     
  3. Boom5

    Boom5 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    It works well on Desmume.

    Edit: Although I prefer No$gba for emulation so will wait for AP fix
     
  4. SignZ

    SignZ Timelord
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,117
    Country:
    Germany
     
  5. LeonardoBizzotto

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2012
    Messages:
    18
    hi, doesn't work on dstwo, i follow the instruction, download the firmware, update, clean mode and white screen :(
     
  6. 8BitWalugi

    8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,444
    Country:
    Australia
    So, if anyone has this working on their DS2, could they personally upload their ndspatch/savemode files?

    YoshiChao is my younger brother, and as you can see he's had no luck.

    I've found the 46MB and 54.7MB DL's, so that's fine.
     
  7. guledk

    guledk Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2010
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    It works but it's a little glitchy and is in part Japanese for me. Using a SCDS2. Still testing now.

    It's not working, there is no text on the dialogue :(
     
  8. ben23492

    ben23492 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2009
    Messages:
    54
    Country:
    It's sort of working on my DS2.. It takes a few tries of starting the game but eventually it gets past the white screen. Then it works for a while but gets random white screens when I'm changing maps or when the screen has to fade out.
     
  9. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Country:
    posted um earlyier

    forum.supercard.sc/attachment.php?aid=MTg4OHw4ZDBiZTEwY3wxMzQwMDkwMjgwfDg3NGROY1QvdkRoaDNqYU5CeDlBaGdCTVhpWXFVSFRtYU1ycmRKRngxYmdVYUtN

    the main page on there website didnt have the latest on the page yet
    2012_0612 is the patch number
     
  10. defunct32

    defunct32 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2012
    Messages:
    163
    Country:
    Singapore
    I've got the 46.7 MB version and is working on DESmu 0.8.9. but white screen on my Acekard 2i oh well, doesn't matter since I'm picking this game up soon anyway. ; )
     
  11. Italian_Boy1Up

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using an Acekard 2, I'm still getting the white screen even with the prior mentioned Test Patch. Runs fine for me on DesMuMe though.
     
  12. LeonardoBizzotto

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2012
    Messages:
    18
    chs or eng folder?
     
  13. loco365

    loco365 GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2010
    Messages:
    5,457
    I can confirm Pokemon Conquest NOT WORKING on Acakard 2i with the latest AKAIO loaders.
     
  14. 8BitWalugi

    8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,444
    Country:
    Australia
    Nothing, bro. Still white screen.
     
  15. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Country:
    make your best assumption to what they mean

    this is not a place to be bottle fed

    thats very strange
    as works for me and has solved other too

    try deleting the .sav and the other file it create too, .dtc or something like that
     
  16. 8BitWalugi

    8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,444
    Country:
    Australia
    Post the files direct off your SD card?
     
  17. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Country:
    tested it this morning, at work so cant

    i also posted an edit in previous post
     
  18. Pablo3DS

    Pablo3DS GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    223
    Country:
    Brazil
    Is working in Wood R4 ?
     
  19. Pong20302000

    Pong20302000 making notes on everything
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    8,076
    Country:
    read the front page
     
  20. 8BitWalugi

    8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,444
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah, I delete the .sav and .dtc every time I edit files and re-copy the ROM on.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Discussion, Official, Conquest