no$gba question

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by sa1amandra, Apr 18, 2008.

Apr 18, 2008

no$gba question by sa1amandra at 12:39 AM (1,163 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. sa1amandra
    OP

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    what settings do i put it in to have it to work for Rondo of swords?
     
  2. Panzer Tacticer

    Member Panzer Tacticer veteran human

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    1,222
    Location:
    Right Here
    Country:
    Canada
    None, it doesn't like nocash.

    Works fine in my R4 though.
     
  3. sa1amandra
    OP

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    i sent my DS to nintendo, i get it next week =(
     
  4. Panzer Tacticer

    Member Panzer Tacticer veteran human

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    1,222
    Location:
    Right Here
    Country:
    Canada
    Don't worry sa1amandra, it will be over soon [​IMG]

    For using nocash though, you have to enter the settings and adjust the saves settings under Options -> Emulation set up -> NDS Cartridge back up media, select one, then go to File and select Reset cartridge.

    That's the normal process for any rom basically. If that doesn't work it's likely you won't be playing the rom.
     

Share This Page