my acekard 2i running akaio1.8.9 doesn't have an AP bypass option?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by tirona, Mar 14, 2012.

  1. tirona
    OP

    Newcomer tirona Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    my acekard 2i running akaio1.8.9 doesn't have an AP bypass option, how do i bypass it to play pokemon black?
    [​IMG] it looks similar to this
     
  2. Smiths

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    Redownload and reinstall. 1.8.9z is out and makes pancakes.
     
    2 people like this.
  3. frogboy

    Member frogboy lacking both style and grace

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    2,249
    Country:
    United States
    "Special Functions"? That doesn't even look like AKAIO.
     
  4. jimmyemunoz

    Member jimmyemunoz GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,958
    Location:
    Louisiana
    Country:
    United States
    Are you downloading from the wrong website which is acekard.cc? You should be downloading from acekard.com
     
  5. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Wait, AAP? That shouldn't be needed to run black, the standard version of AKAIO already fixed it ages ago.
     
  6. eggsample

    Member eggsample punahussy

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2010
    Messages:
    529
    Country:
    Poland
    It's not akaio 1.8.9.
     

Share This Page