Link Pokemon Colosseum with DS?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by cnk, Jun 18, 2009.

Jun 18, 2009

Link Pokemon Colosseum with DS? by cnk at 3:24 AM (1,348 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. cnk
    OP

    Newcomer cnk Member

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Brazil
    Can link gamecube with nintendo ds using the gba link cable?
     
  2. Goli

    Member Goli RPG

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,571
    Country:
    Chile
  3. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    It's called a gba link cable for a reason......
     
  4. GameSoul

    Member GameSoul youtube.com/variantdevil

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,778
    Location:
    Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    Where would you link it?
     
  5. Gaisuto

    Former Staff Gaisuto Lose 2 Levels.

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2002
    Messages:
    5,925
    Location:
    Palm Coast
    Country:
    United States
    You have to use a GBA.
     
  6. kenzspellz

    Member kenzspellz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2009
    Messages:
    114
    Location:
    GBAtemp-NDSL:PokemonFan =P
    Country:
    Singapore
    isn't it obvious =.=?it's called GBA link cable..not NDS link cable..and did you see any extra plug-in for NDS?NO!..GBA have 2 plug-ins DS has 1.please think before asking this kind of ..Simple and Useless question...it makes you look stupid ..
     

Share This Page