How do you reset the acekard?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by superJT, Mar 24, 2009.

Mar 24, 2009
  1. superJT
    OP

    Newcomer superJT Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    Just a quick one when im playing a game and decide i fancy a change is there a way of getting back to the main screen to pick another game without having to power off the ds?

    thanks
     
  2. Moose13

    Member Moose13 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    248
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    It depends which loader and version you are using.

    If soft reset is enabled, it's either:
    A+B+X+Y+L+R
    or
    A+B+L+R+Down.

    One of those should do the trick.
     
  3. superJT
    OP

    Newcomer superJT Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    o right im using the akaio 1.41 firmware i think i need to enable soft rest 2
     
  4. Smiths

    Member Smiths AKAIO Person of Interest

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2003
    Messages:
    1,318
    Location:
    The land of Dairy Queen
    Country:
    United States
    i thnk u need 2 red teh wiki
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    lies.

    there is no wiki that took over 5 months to write, sticked at the top of the acekard forum, filled with all types of useful info that people can use.

    lies!!

    -another world
     

Share This Page