House Of The Dead 2 & 3

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by WillAlvers, Jan 19, 2009.

Jan 19, 2009

House Of The Dead 2 & 3 by WillAlvers at 2:39 PM (1,469 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. WillAlvers
    OP

    Newcomer WillAlvers Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I did all the patches i was supposed to do from forums to get this to work, it loads the game, i click on house of the dead 2 , couple seconds it restarts the wii. can someone pls tell me what im doing wrong. lol

    cIOS249-IOS36-rev07
     
  2. m-tek

    Member m-tek GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. WillAlvers
    OP

    Newcomer WillAlvers Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    thx lol hope this solves my issue ive been up all night trying to figure this out. im not giving up yet. NEVER!!!!

    Posts merged

    lol i tried that
     
  4. WillAlvers
    OP

    Newcomer WillAlvers Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    GOT IT.....WOOOOOOT
     
  5. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    What was the problem? If somebody doesn't get this game to work, i would normally suggest to do IOS Version patching(as it's required for this game), but this apparently wasn't your problem. Was it a bad burn or wrong cIOS?
     
  6. m-tek

    Member m-tek GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2008
    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    Manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    Good!!!

    Like WiiPower said though what was the problem??

    Its always a good idea to share your findings as it can help others in there quest......

    regards m-tek
     
  7. GreenJ

    Newcomer GreenJ Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Messages:
    78
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i bought this game, it works fine but when ur actually in game play i cant find the target on my screen, help plz
     
  8. Don Killah

    Member Don Killah GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2002
    Messages:
    1,127
    Country:
    France
    i've patched mine to iOS249 and it worked fine.
     
  9. knoxvillz

    Member knoxvillz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2008
    Messages:
    206
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i just burnt this game and i never had to patch it and it works fine, haven't encountered any problems at all.

    try looking in options, there should be an option to turn the crosshair on or off.
     
  10. linkinworm

    Member linkinworm GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 30, 2008
    Messages:
    1,325
    Location:
    Birmingham (England)
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    installing cioscorp will also solve the problem
     

Share This Page