help need dsi 1.4 and M3 zero

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by tomino111, Dec 18, 2009.

Dec 18, 2009
  1. tomino111
    OP

    Newcomer tomino111 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Ireland
    hi everybody.
    I updated my DSi to 1.4 and now I get error message when I start my M3 zero card.The M3 card was working on my Dsi before the update.I load the F-core to the M3 card,but no luck.Can anybody help please?
    Thanks
     
  2. gameguy95

    Banned gameguy95 Needs More Furries!

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,119
    Location:
    Furrytown
    Country:
    United States
    did you try updating your m3i zero? just putting the f_core on doesn't update it
     
  3. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    you have to put the F_CORE.DAT in ur m3 and then plug it in through usb and then it will start blinking
    after that stops then you wait 10 secs and tae it off, then it'll work

    if u already did this try again or try a diff firmware
     
  4. tomino111
    OP

    Newcomer tomino111 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Ireland
    yes I did that,but no luck.is there anything else what I can do to make it work?
     
  5. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Be sure that you are using the latest Core file to update.
     
  6. tomino111
    OP

    Newcomer tomino111 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Ireland
    thanks.I'd just put in new Core file and now its working 100%.

    thanks again [​IMG]
     

Share This Page