GBATemp please....

Discussion in 'General Off-Topic Chat' started by paOol, Feb 5, 2008.

Feb 5, 2008

GBATemp please.... by paOol at 8:39 AM (672 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. paOol
    OP

    Member paOol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 22, 2006
    Messages:
    274
    Country:
    So i tried installing the cyclowiz, and the chip was installed successfully.
    long story short, i tried to install the on/off switch and FAILED/Fried my dvd rom.
    i was feeling very emo for a while. my wii still works, just my dvd rom thats busted. wont eject, wont read anything, wont spin.

    so, i was looking to buy a wii with the cyclowiz already installed. name your price. and you must have proof it has a cyclowiz installed, and is working properly.
    thanks.

    it saddens me whenever i look at whats left of my wii, so i think im going to put it up on ebay for parts.
     
  2. Talaria

    Member Talaria ...

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2007
    Messages:
    584
    Location:
    ...
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Just a piece of advice you might want to ask a mod to move this thread to the trading forum as you do have over 100 posts and are eligible to use it. Shame about your wii, hope you find one. Good luck
     
  3. Mortenga

    Member Mortenga GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2006
    Messages:
    246
    Location:
    Portsmouth, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    So here it comes, the sound of drums.

    (here come the drums, here come the drums)

    Baby baby baby!
    You are my voodoo child, my voodoo child.

    Don't say maybe maybe.
    You are my voodoo child, my voodoo child.
     

Share This Page