1. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    When ever I try to Downgrade it says failed to get CIA Info
    Is There a Solution?

    I use Ironhax and Menuhax
    o3ds with 10.3
     
  2. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
  3. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    Double Bump
     
  4. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    Try using another entry point and make sure you have the updates folder in there.
    Even the right ones in there. it should be 148 CIA'S i believe.
     
  5. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    those r the only entry points i have other than browserhax
     
  6. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    Then try browserhax, I had the same issues i couldn't downgrade with Browserhax so i had to use OOT3DShax
     
  7. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    I Only have 126 Updates in my folder, do u have a link

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Can u pm me a link with updates, i only have 126 i mean
     
  8. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    I'll talk to you in a private message. i think its 128. i am quite not sure let me check.

    EDIT: its 126.
     
  9. dev1niscool

    OP dev1niscool Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2016
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    thx
     
  10. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    Check your PM
     
  11. Mr_sephiroth

    Mr_sephiroth GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Syria
    remember that the USA or EUR should be difference in the amount of cias of these 2
     
    ComicSANS likes this.
  12. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    He has a USA 3ds.
     
  13. Mr_sephiroth

    Mr_sephiroth GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Syria
    then he have the correct packages
    I checked are 126
     
  14. ComicSANS

    ComicSANS Comic sans
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    162
    Country:
    United States
    Probably needs another entry point?
    Or he doesn't have the "updates" folder.
     
  15. Mr_sephiroth

    Mr_sephiroth GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2015
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Syria
    two problems often occur
    the program read the folder as updates or update
     
  16. Xanthe

    Xanthe Costco Executive Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2015
    Messages:
    907
    Country:
    United States
    I have a solution. I had this problem for several hours and I believe I can fix it. A lot of the responses didn't help me. First off, tell me. Are you using mac or windows?

    Edit: Believe me, I WANTED this to be fixed and I spent hours trying to do so until I found my solution :D
     
    Games&Stuff likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Failed,