ds aim need help

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by BORTZ, Dec 31, 2007.

Dec 31, 2007

ds aim need help by BORTZ at 9:08 PM (1,924 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. BORTZ
    OP

    Global Moderator BORTZ wtf, nintendo

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    10,647
    Country:
    United States
    does this work at all? on an r4?
     
  2. adyum

    Newcomer adyum Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2007
    Messages:
    75
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah but you have to use the second file, I think it is called no cache or something like that.
     
  3. BORTZ
    OP

    Global Moderator BORTZ wtf, nintendo

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    10,647
    Country:
    United States
    what verion. i have 0.3. is there new one?
     
  4. diew

    Newcomer diew Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    United States
    I also have a question about this. I downloaded the file and unzipped it and there are several files available. They include:
    DSAIM.ds.gba
    DSAIM_NOSTORE.ds.gba
    DSAIM.nds
    DSAIM_NOSTORE.nds

    So I just have to put DSAIM_NOSTORE.nds in the root of the SD card and that's it?

    EDIT: And yes, I believe .3E is the LATEST version available.
     
  5. hollabackitsobi

    Member hollabackitsobi GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2007
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United States
    Use NOSTORE, the "regular" one doesn't work on the R4, I tested it back when I had one. Haven't use it on my Cyclo though.
     
  6. BORTZ
    OP

    Global Moderator BORTZ wtf, nintendo

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    10,647
    Country:
    United States
    ok i have a ds/wii usb hub only. it wont jump to the hub. is says failed to connect to wifi.
     
  7. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page