DS #4770: Rooms: The Main Building (USA)

KirbyPink

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
391
Trophies
0
Age
35
Location
Gbatemp
XP
273
Country
"Any patch for R4 DS yet? =/"

I doubt this will work, more and more new releases fail with R4.
But,might as well download and try...
 

Inunah

The Female Mistaken for a Male.
Banned
Joined
Sep 14, 2009
Messages
2,678
Trophies
0
Location
USA
Website
inuscreepystuff.blogspot.com
XP
258
Country
United States
KirbyPink said:
"Any patch for R4 DS yet? =/"

I doubt this will work, more and more new releases fail with R4.
But,might as well download and try...
That's what i'm thinking...

I tried it on the DS Download Service of the Nintendo Channel on the Wii, and it's a GREAT puzzler.
 

KirbyPink

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
391
Trophies
0
Age
35
Location
Gbatemp
XP
273
Country
Hm, it boots up fine.
Saving fails.
Hence R4 failed yet again.
hate2.gif

Ima save people the trouble and point everyone towards my sig image.
 

KirbyPink

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2006
Messages
391
Trophies
0
Age
35
Location
Gbatemp
XP
273
Country
shakirmoledina said:
has anyone tried it on the YSMenu latest cuz its more likely to work on it than the R4
i cant cuz i can only open (amazingly) gbatemp (maybe the server recognizes this site most)
Why do you people do this...

KirbyPink said:
"Any patch for R4 DS yet? =/"

I doubt this will work, more and more new releases fail with R4.
But,might as well download and try...

QUOTE(KirbyPink @ Mar 21 2010, 08:28 PM)
Hm, it boots up fine.
Saving fails.
Hence R4 failed yet again.
hate2.gif

Ima save people the trouble and point everyone towards my sig image.

I use a YSMENU and latest DSTT . Course i didn't post that so ill let you off.
lecture.gif

Just burn that R4 and get a AceKard. This is the 6th new game that fails with the R4.
 

DarkArmadillo

Active Member
Newcomer
Joined
Sep 13, 2009
Messages
37
Trophies
0
Age
27
Website
Visit site
XP
187
Country
Netherlands
I used a DS1 with EOS SP1.
The game freezes after the tutorial. However, I skipped the tutorial and it works fine now.

EDIT: I did like 5 levels, and I got a black screen. Damn.
 

Overlord Nadrian

Banned!
Banned
Joined
Jul 28, 2008
Messages
6,647
Trophies
0
Age
27
Location
Riviera
XP
138
Country
Belgium
DarkArmadillo said:
Overlord Nadrian said:
DarkArmadillo said:
I used a DS1 with EOS SP1.
The game freezes after the tutorial. However, I skipped the tutorial and it works fine now.

EDIT: I did like 5 levels, and I got a black screen. Damn.
Try SP2.

Same.
The fuck? What do you mean by that?
 

evening

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2009
Messages
133
Trophies
0
Location
Rokenjima
XP
226
Country
Canada
On my R4 SDHC I got through the tutorial then the game froze. Afterwards I tried using YSmenu, I fast-forwarded through the tutorial but then the game froze on the second room. The game seems to time out at around 5 minutes.

Also I noticed although I changed the name, I was still referred to as Mr. X.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Veho @ Veho: Apply orally for Aspergers, apply rectally for COVID.