Does acekard 2 have real-time cheat support like the R4?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by alochet, Jul 11, 2009.

  1. alochet
    OP

    Newcomer alochet Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2006
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Im having some trouble finding info on this. With my R4 I can enable/disable the cheats on the fly while runnning a game pressing L+R+START+DOWN.

    Does acekard 2 do this too?
     
  2. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    Moved to appropriate section..
     
  3. TheDestroyer

    Member TheDestroyer GBAtemp's Official Keyblade Masterâ„¢

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    587
    Location:
    My Destroyed Village
    Country:
    United States
    You may want to read this: http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=79368

    But i don't think it can.. [​IMG]
     
  4. VatoLoco

    Member VatoLoco Don't crush that dwarf, hand me the pliers.

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    2,261
    Location:
    Ya Cant Get There From Here
    Country:
    United States
    From the uber-useful AKAIO wiki
     
  5. Da-Bomb1

    Member Da-Bomb1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2009
    Messages:
    795
    Location:
    BC, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
  6. alochet
    OP

    Newcomer alochet Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2006
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Thanks VatoLoco and Da-Bomb1 for the info
     

Share This Page