1. Yu-Gi-Oh 100

    Yu-Gi-Oh 100 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2011
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    Hey im having a problem with call of duty black ops it wont load past the loading screen, and does this have anything to do with the version of cios?

    P.S the other usb loaders seem to mess up when i try to load my micro sd card, and im thinking something may be wrong with it. al though the other card i have were sd and they worked fine.
     
  2. OncleJulien

    OncleJulien tool of peers
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,170
    Country:
    United States
    i think thats what every cios does, actually...which one or ones have you installed?
     
  3. pedimaisum

    pedimaisum GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2010
    Messages:
    133
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hi Oggzee

    Thanks for the bugfix, works great for me.
    A user from my blog have a problem with the v68 (and the bugfix too)

    The music from some games plays in the wrong game, and then when he navigate by the games, then press B to return, and then CFG sends he to the wii menu.
    Whats do you need to check this? How king information I need to ask?

    Sorry by my english. Thanks for attention.
     
  4. Yu-Gi-Oh 100

    Yu-Gi-Oh 100 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2011
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    how do you load black ops?
     
  5. kylster

    kylster mich weich töten
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,393
    Country:
    United States
    use a cIOS with base IOS57 [​IMG] I can say you can use waninkoko cIOSX rev20b installer or modmii's most recent xd2 cIOS to play this game. I do not believe you need to enable 002 anti fix either but from my experience it did not effect game play either way.
     
  6. YAMOME

    YAMOME Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    sorry i can't speak English

    In addition, please
    reboot option to

    show_hbc = [0],1

    Because children play
    Homebrew Hide

    thankyou
     
  7. FIX94

    FIX94 Former Staff
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7,284
    Country:
    Germany
    Then it should be fine, could you please check if the usbloader is also maybe on sd and if you have the latest forwarder v9?
     
  8. oggzee

    OP oggzee GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,333
    Country:
    Slovenia
    And paste it here.
     
  9. oggzee

    OP oggzee GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,333
    Country:
    Slovenia
    This has been reported a couple of times, but I can't reproduce it.
    If someone can describe exactly what he does to trigger this it would be helpful.
    Maybe make a video or something...
     
  10. WalkerOfTheDay

    WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hi,

    I'm a long time WiiFlow user, but I keep hearing good things about this loader also.
    I installed the Cfg_USB_Loader_68.zip on the first page.

    It runs, but there's no text on the buttons ? Any idea what I'm doing wrong ?
    At first I uploaded the files to my HD using FtpII and thought that might be the problem.
    But when I deleted them and put them on using my laptop I'm getting the some problems.

    Some pictures:


    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  11. randee

    randee Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    OncleJulien,

    How can I find that out?

    I installed the wad pack that was in the softmod guide, then when I couldn't get the USB 3.0 HD working, I found another mod pack of wads and installed them. I am sure that's screwed me up, but not sure how to clean it up... Any Suggestions?

    THANKS!
     
  12. newwolf

    newwolf Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Heeyy WalkerOfTheDay

    I had this problem yesterday to!!!!

    The problem is the language file delete NL from your lang directory and it's fixed. ( but you will have cfgloader in EN :-) )

    Maybe this must/can be fixed.

     
  13. OncleJulien

    OncleJulien tool of peers
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,170
    Country:
    United States
    i'm not entirely sure what cios is de rigueur these days, but try this one, it may be all you need to install.
     
  14. User423

    User423 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2008
    Messages:
    330
    Country:
    @oggzee

    Hello, I wanted to ask if it would be possible to save ID6 instead of ID4 for the favourites in the settings.cfg?

    Because I got original Mario Kart Wii (RMCP01) and three Customs by Wiimm (RMCP06, RMCP07, RMCP08). So if I save the original Mario Kart as favourite, the other ones get automatically saved too.


    greets, User423
     
  15. DarkMatterCore

    DarkMatterCore I like turtles.
    Developer

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,127
    Country:
    Venezuela
    AFAIK, this.
     
  16. oggzee

    OP oggzee GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,333
    Country:
    Slovenia
    Yes, we'll change that, it was planned but I never got to it...
     
  17. WalkerOfTheDay

    WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Just wondering. Is it just a corrupt lang file ?
     
  18. oggzee

    OP oggzee GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,333
    Country:
    Slovenia
    No, the lang file is fine. However the code that handles translations will wrongly print an empty string for missing translations... this will be fixed to show the English text when a translation is missing.
     
  19. randee

    randee Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
     
  20. KeizukeStarraku

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Quick Question, how do I setup CFG USB Loader to use the SSBB File Patch Code for Brawl Mods?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Configurable, Loader,