Conduit [NTSC] not working. [002]

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by RohitVerma, Jul 3, 2009.

Jul 3, 2009
  1. RohitVerma
    OP

    Newcomer RohitVerma Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    United States
    Here's what I'm running.

    Wii System Menu 4.0
    cIOS 38 Rev13 B
    Backup loader Gamma 0.3 Region Frii

    Any other alternatives to fix the error 002?

    I know it's a noob question now, it's overasked, but I'm asking anyway. >_>
     
  2. alfaalex101

    Newcomer alfaalex101 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    Try going Rev13a not b. b gives people issues...
     
  3. WaRMarinE

    Member WaRMarinE GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Location:
    Mexico
    Country:
    Mexico
    Dude, just turn ON the 002 Fix on the loader 0.o
     
  4. Benjay

    Member Benjay Hardstyle Addict

    Joined:
    May 25, 2009
    Messages:
    898
    Location:
    Amiens
    Country:
    France
    not sure there is a 002 fix option to turn on in backup gamma [​IMG]
     
  5. markedmanner

    Newcomer markedmanner Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    Just get Neogamma. It will play games with 002 error problems.
     
  6. RohitVerma
    OP

    Newcomer RohitVerma Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    United States
    So...I run NeoGamma R6/R5/R4 (Whichever is a channel as of current) with Rev13a and the problems go away.

    Awesomeness sauce.
     

Share This Page