1. Retroboy

    OP Retroboy GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,248
    Country:
    Hi,

    Has anyone else been able to install the DLC nsp (Assassins Creed Rogue) on the switch, each time I try boot It says corrupt data found and have to do a scan.

    Tried booting both in latest SX OS and Atmos (Neosx), running firmware 9.1
     
  2. pLaYeR^^

    pLaYeR^^ Doctor Switch
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    2,943
    Country:
    Austria
    You also need Black Flag installed.
     
  3. Retroboy

    OP Retroboy GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,248
    Country:
    Both are installed.
     
  4. pLaYeR^^

    pLaYeR^^ Doctor Switch
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    2,943
    Country:
    Austria
    I have installed the base game, rogue dlc and the update. It works fine on 9.0.1 with Atmosphere.
     
  5. Retroboy

    OP Retroboy GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,248
    Country:
    Ill try again think i did it game, dlc then rogue
     
  6. Retroboy

    OP Retroboy GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2015
    Messages:
    2,248
    Country:
    tried again, im wondering if the copy i have is corrupt because it shows as a white tile, when i boot the game and then rogue it shows loading screen then black screen saying corrupt data hit home button.
     
  7. redrum30

    redrum30 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 17, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    United States
    i'm having the same problem any fix for this?
     
  8. MacBlaster

    MacBlaster Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    43
    Country:
    Brazil
    Same here
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Assassins, Corrupt, (Rogue