Arcomage - Is it possible to make it work?

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by Daimos, Feb 19, 2008.

Feb 19, 2008
  1. Daimos
    OP

    Member Daimos Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    71
    Country:
    Australia
    Hi,

    I am trying to get Arcomage working on my TTDS, but it doesn't work. Is there any way I could patch it or something like that to make it work?

    Thanks,

    Daimos
     
  2. Daimos
    OP

    Member Daimos Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    71
    Country:
    Australia
    I'm guessing that it is impossible then. Thanks to those who looked at this, I'm sure you would have replied if you knew a way.
     
  3. sylux92

    Member sylux92 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    445
    Country:
    United States
    Arcomage is a PC game. DS cannot emulate PC.
     
  4. NetShira

    Newcomer NetShira Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2006
    Messages:
    70
    Country:
    United States
    Arcomage is also on the NDS.. and no I've not been able to make it work on the DSTT nor the G6Real... sorry [​IMG] DOn't think it supports DLDI.
     

Share This Page