AR Saves not Loading?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by MaDDaWg836, Jul 18, 2006.

Jul 18, 2006

AR Saves not Loading? by MaDDaWg836 at 9:11 PM (591 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. MaDDaWg836
    OP

    Member MaDDaWg836 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2006
    Messages:
    104
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    United States
    well i converted a .duc and .dst to a .sav and renamed it to .0 for the G6. i rewrote the .0 to the g6 and my old save still comes up! i used a tool by cory1492 called max 2 sc and it is 256k. i tried a lot and i just cannot get this save to load. i got my old supercard saves (renamed to .0 also) to load the first time, but this doesnt! Any help please would be great

    Thanks - MaDDaWg
     
  2. outphase

    Member outphase Custom title

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    1,218
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    United States
    Try making it a .1 or .2 and use the g6 save backup app to save it into the default (.0) save
     
  3. MaDDaWg836
    OP

    Member MaDDaWg836 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2006
    Messages:
    104
    Featured Posts:
    0
    Country:
    United States
    THANKS!!!

    man thanks that was the trick, now i actually know how to do this. your a life saver

    Thanks again - MaDDaWg
     

Share This Page

Loading...