1. uriri

    uriri GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2015
    Messages:
    119
    Country:
    United States
    for the orange part, would it be possible to add inventory offsets making it add items to multiple itemslot at once?
     
  2. RyDog

    RyDog Lazy Animal Crossing hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2015
    Messages:
    1,688
    Country:
    France
    Sure, I don't mind.
    Yes, if you want to do multiple slots, then you just add 8 to the last part of the orange code.
     
    uriri and Mopquill like this.
  3. Doogie Boogie

    Doogie Boogie GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2016
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry to ask again but I'd really like to know if it's possible to move the bulletin board separate from the plaza in NHSE.
     
  4. Mandikiri

    Mandikiri Princess
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2016
    Messages:
    323
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyone know of a way to move the rock that's on top of my airport? I know I could move the airport, but then the rocks show also in the ocean. Was wondering if there's a way to move the rock to maybe one of the side of the island or the top part.
     

    Attached Files:

  5. Doogie Boogie

    Doogie Boogie GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2016
    Messages:
    122
    Country:
    United States
    Only method I'd say is to change the acre with rocks to a unit with no rocks in it. Like set F5 to the same value as F3. I don't see any rocks there, you could also put it in F4 too. Test it and see how it looks.
     
  6. Mandikiri

    Mandikiri Princess
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2016
    Messages:
    323
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you. I'll test this now.
     
  7. Neo1103

    Neo1103 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyone have all villager's correct house set in NHSE?
     
  8. JeepX87

    JeepX87 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    663
    Country:
    United States
    No, I tried and had to find a file that members in here to dump the legit villagers.

    I found method to get legit villager is use mystery island code to get them to move in.
     
  9. martam09

    martam09 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2020
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Italy
    when i change the villager on nh if it remains the home of the villager of origin, how can i also change the house? can someone help me?
     
  10. Neo1103

    Neo1103 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    United States
    Pretty sure with the new NHSE you can change the house, you just need to have the file with the correct house, which I am stuck on.
     
  11. strawpedro

    strawpedro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    United States
    Mopquill likes this.
  12. Neo1103

    Neo1103 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    84
    Country:
    United States
  13. Mopquill

    Mopquill Grumpy Developer
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2011
    Messages:
    263
    Country:
    United States
    strawpedro likes this.
  14. strawpedro

    strawpedro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    United States
    I hope soon, I was on L but found out the house dumps were messed up so had to redo everything... currently almost done with B LOL
     
    Mopquill likes this.
  15. strawpedro

    strawpedro GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    United States
    I uploaded all A-B villagers. Appreciate if you could test some of them out and see if they work as intended!
     
  16. forsalebypwner

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2020
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    Hi all, would somebody be able to provide the Slot 1 and Slot 21 offsets for Player 2? Somebody was nice enough to provide it for 1.1.4, I'd love to be able to spawn items via cheats again, but I'm not Player 1 in this save. Thanks in advance!
     
  17. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    750
    Country:
    Japan
    What was the slot one code for 1.1.4? For player 2
     
  18. I''S

    I''S Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2006
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    Italy
    Can I remove villager without use blank file? I tried with NHSE using moving out without forcemoveout=1 but my villager is always with the boxes and everyday he doesn't leave my island. I wanna edit the save with NHSE and inject in my OFW (using method NAND DUMP) so I wanna a method closer to the legit one. With forcemoveout he disappear instant and I dont want this.
     
    Last edited by I''S, Apr 24, 2020
  19. JeepX87

    JeepX87 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    663
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, I need advice about add favorite villager and I noticed that mystery island codes are not available due need update to support 2.0. One of our villager is moving out and I need go replace with villager that I chosen, not random by game. I just want to know if mystery island codes will be updated tomorrow or other alternative to get legit villager in? Thank you for helping.
     
  20. SkyQueen

    SkyQueen Arch3DS Developer || B0MBrHax
    Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2016
    Messages:
    750
    Country:
    Japan
    Try 04100000 AC4DE2A0 0000XXXX
    Possibly Profile 2 slot 1 on 1.2.0
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Engineering, Crossing, Horizons