1. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    Some cheats need to press a combination of buttons to activate the cheat, but i usually just use the combo for tesla, then turn on the cheat and inmediatly off, that refill my inventory
    I can upload an ams folder i use for codes, wanna try it?
     
  2. catlady77

    OP catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    655
    Country:
    United States
    any cheat file is not gonna help him until he does a clean reinstall of everything in the first place. several people had this problem.
     
  3. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    I once had a problem updating my switch (not long ago), and i had to erase and make new files, it was a pain but worked
     
  4. vgplayer54

    vgplayer54 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    407
    Country:
    Canada
    I'll give this a shot and see if it works. Will post the results here. Thank you!
     
  5. Jxmey

    Jxmey Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2020
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    after getting some sleep and trying again after rereading everything, i managed to get it to work :> thank you for offering your help
     
  6. RicaTloz

    RicaTloz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2020
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Mexico
    Hi, does codes of 1.4.0 still working the same with 1.4.1 or something changed?
     
  7. catlady77

    OP catlady77 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2020
    Messages:
    655
    Country:
    United States
    everything that is currently posted is working
     
    RicaTloz and rafpoop like this.
  8. RicaTloz

    RicaTloz Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2020
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Mexico
    Thanks!
     
  9. Vorlox

    Vorlox Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    France
    hello can you add coordinate modifier please
     
  10. vgplayer54

    vgplayer54 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    407
    Country:
    Canada
    Success!!! This actually worked on SX-OS 3.0.4 BETA! Wow!! That's so exciting, thanks so much! I suppose this is no longer AMS only then :D
     
  11. radmax

    radmax Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    hey guys I have Tesla and edizon overlays installed and working on atmosphere now I want to add some cheats to a game the issues I’m running into is where do I find those cheats Nd where do I put them I’m on a mac if that matters I’ve seen the gba forum for acnh and I’m still lost I can’t seem to understand it at all lol I also don’t understand the point of the nhse or saving at all is that for people who want to use the account on clean sysnand? Any helps is appreciated ❤️
     
  12. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    For cheats look for cheatslips page or check @catlady77 posts
    Where to put them? On your switch, if you download a cheatslips cheat code and/or an inventory cheat from there it already gives you a folder ready to copy/paste
    And NHSE its a program to change basically everything on your save file, for example, you can use a code to avoid spend nook miles or just use nhse and give yourself 999999999 miles, change a villager, change houses and more locations, give yourself every diy, learn every diy, etc
     
    radmax likes this.
  13. radmax

    radmax Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    Thank you so much I did that but when I go and launch Tesla while playing acnh I click on Edizon and cheats and it says no cheats loaded :(
     
  14. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    check the name of the TXT file, cheatslips havent updated the name i think
    make sure its 7515E5F76D09F8A3
     
    radmax likes this.
  15. radmax

    radmax Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    also I do not see acnh on Edizon nightly and when I click on the cheats icon it crashes and gives me an error code 2168-0002 (0x4ab)
    program 010000000000100D

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    is that for all the cheats for acnh? to check the txt name I go to atmosphere/contents/01006F8002326000/cheats/ and the txt file should be named 7515E5F76D09F8A3? thank u so much for ur help by the way my headache has vanished lol
     
  16. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    Not very sure about your first problem, but good to know that u can use cheats on edizon, im working on a diy cheat list in excel, but im having a headache because it changes some numbers
     
  17. CrawlingAnt

    CrawlingAnt Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a way to create your own cheat codes? I can't find items I want to spawn in using Tesla and would like to know if I can obtain item ID's myself. (ACNH) Thanks
     
  18. raulioli8810

    raulioli8810 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2020
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Australia
    It's already done.
    Someone else has made it. I'm just sharing it around if anyone else wants it
     

    Attached Files:

  19. Xjackio

    Xjackio GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2020
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    Mexico
    This is not what i mean, its only DIY, im making a DIY code (furniture, clothes, diy, walls, flooring, etc)

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Give me a few min to upload my excel file with many raw codes, to spawn what you need
     
    CrawlingAnt likes this.
  20. radmax

    radmax Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    hey guys I got everything working cheat wise but all the cheats are on at the start of the game I already removed the semi colon and made u8 1 0x1 to u8 1 0x0 I don't know why its still being turned on automatically :c
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Horizons, Crossing, Database