ysmenu works in my r4i?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Ciriux, Nov 1, 2010.

Nov 1, 2010

ysmenu works in my r4i? by Ciriux at 2:16 PM (752 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Ciriux
    OP

    Newcomer Ciriux Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Dominican Republic
    Hi, need help with my r4i, I want to know if my r4i can used ysmenu , is a r4isdhc Christmas versión the web is (www.r4isdhc.com ) they have a lot of time they don’t released a new kernel, so I do not use my card, but now I want to play some games in the nds, if the my card can use ysmenu, someone can put a guide to how installing the ysmenu or if anyone has the same card and you have all done, pass it to me [​IMG].
    Thanks for your help =P
     
  2. iluvfupaburgers

    Member iluvfupaburgers FUPA Luva

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2010
    Messages:
    572
    Location:
    in front of my computer
    Country:
    Ecuador
  3. Ciriux
    OP

    Newcomer Ciriux Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Dominican Republic
    ty for repond =P, ok, I will try inserting it to see if it works, but if anyone knows that works on this card, tell me to be more secure. is a r4i sdhc christmas version of the page (www.r4isdhc.com).
     

Share This Page