1. tiduscrying

    OP tiduscrying that butt...
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    508
    Country:
    United States
    Hmm, you have the RePatch plugin installed and everything as well? That's odd, the game shouldn't error out like that. Let me know if it keeps happening!
     
  2. Naff47

    Naff47 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You are a legend Sir! I will test it on mine tomorrow morn (currently in Japan so tomorrow morn is about 10 hours from now)
     
    tiduscrying likes this.
  3. AkitoUF

    AkitoUF GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2016
    Messages:
    231
    Country:
    Chile
    I know this isn't the thread to ask this but surely someone here may know.
    Does this game have a Custom DLC Builder like the 3DS game?
     
  4. tiduscrying

    OP tiduscrying that butt...
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    508
    Country:
    United States
    I don't remember if it did or not. From what I remember, the song maps from this were able to work on other versions but not vice versa? @DarkSynopsis might be able to confirm.
     
  5. justine_03

    justine_03 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    @tiduscrying IT WORKS!! had to update rePatch haha. THANK YOU SO MUCH!
     
    tiduscrying likes this.
  6. Naff47

    Naff47 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm still having issues :cry: I managed to get your tool to run after downloading the update (thank you) but the new file it has created does not have the correct checksum. The checksum I now have is 1113D38883A0E2A418C51FB5C84625976689349C
    The checksum doesn't match your checksums on page 1.

    I must be doing something wrong but I'm not sure what.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Just to confirm everything I have done so far

    I am running 3.60 with Henkaku on a phat Vita.
    I have installed TDM directly from PKGJ on my Vita along with the update file (i did a clean install of the game this morning). I ran the game and let the update install. When I long press on the game bubble icon it says it is running version 1.01
    From there I loaded VitaShell, opened ux0:app/PCSG00551 as decrypted and transferred the file via FTP. Then I patched the game data using apply_patch_windows.bat

    I will be playing the game directly from the Vita itself as I currently don't have a micro SD (i am yet to have ever played a game from SD).
    Plugins I have installed are:
    REF00D
    LOLICON
    REPATCH
    NOPSMDRM
    NNPDRM
     
  7. tiduscrying

    OP tiduscrying that butt...
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2012
    Messages:
    508
    Country:
    United States
    With the new patch I uploaded, I made it so that you don't have to transfer the file as decrypted anymore via FTP, so now you can just transfer the file normally via USB (or without opening the folder as decrypted first in VitaShell). I figured that way it would be easier to transfer for most people who don't want to mess with FTP stuff.
     
  8. Jazper Garcia

    Jazper Garcia Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    It's not working to me, it says "Reporting Problem" then there goes the green line and the report button :/

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Are there any tutorial video on YouTube regarding with this patch?
     
  9. KoopaTroopaZ

    KoopaTroopaZ Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    Make sure once you have the patched "data_release.l7c" file transfer it to "ux0:/repatch/PCSG00551"

    That's what got me, I kept putting it in the data folder.

    Thanks Team FULLCOMBO, Can't wait for finished DONDER QUEST!
     
  10. Jazper Garcia

    Jazper Garcia Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 22, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    I haven't played the Donder Quest because i i need to translate it :/ . I wish there are YouTube tutorial tho
     
  11. Lemonov

    Lemonov Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2019
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Russia
    So, is the project dead? No Donder Quest for us?
     
  12. Lemonov

    Lemonov Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2019
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Russia
    Yeah, it's dead. Too bad then.
     
    cvskid likes this.
  13. Lucas_gonzalez

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Chile
    Is this project dead? Crap there's a lot of things That are untranslated gonna have to conform with this :(
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Translation, Version, Project