Which IOS Black Ops uses to run?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by TyRaNtM, Nov 10, 2010.

Nov 10, 2010
  1. TyRaNtM
    OP

    Member TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    999
    Location:
    Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    With all this online freezes, will be better to know, what IOS Black Ops uses?
    This is, because i'm thinking that the freeze problems are for the new headset, that need a IOS that you don't have.

    Also, which version of 4.3 Black Ops has? 4.3a or b? (Because if uses a, will be a good chance to upgrade).
     
  2. TyRaNtM
    OP

    Member TyRaNtM I did some projects..

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    999
    Location:
    Chile
    Country:
    Chile
    Well, researching a little with Wiiscrubber, this is the IOS that __update.inf says that uses:

    Warning: Spoilers inside!

    Which firmware version is this? 4.3a (the first 4.3) or 4.3b (the updated one)?
     
  3. xakota

    Member xakota GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2010
    Messages:
    340
    Country:
    United States
    Apparently Latest CIOS 249 or 250 makes it work.
     
  4. fiddlefaddle22

    Member fiddlefaddle22 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    201
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I thought it was common knowledge that it was IOS 57.
     
  5. Kryptical

    Member Kryptical GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2010
    Messages:
    312
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Yeah, it's IOS57 v5919. You can download it via NUSD.
     

Share This Page