Hacking Warioware DIY

obito

I can have a title?! :O
OP
Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
348
Trophies
0
Age
24
XP
279
Country
New Zealand
Ok, so theres been a couple of threads about the game, but I can't find a clear answer.


Does it work on acekard 1.6 rc1?


And do I have to trim it? I heard somewhere that the file is 100 something mb, but when trimmed its like 16mb?
 

Dter ic

~
Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2009
Messages
1,756
Trophies
0
Age
25
Website
gbatemp.net
XP
273
Country
well i've played it for a while and no problem what so ever
saving is fine aswelll the only problem is if you do the 101 tutorial for records and you ship it it will freeze.
and no you don't need to trim.(unless you want to )
 

obito

I can have a title?! :O
OP
Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
348
Trophies
0
Age
24
XP
279
Country
New Zealand
OSHI--


Okay...
I'm gonna do some massive overhaulin' on my cart after my nap..


(it's 6am here, kinda different from my wake up at 12 routine)
 

coattails

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Mar 29, 2010
Messages
212
Trophies
0
Location
Montreal
XP
44
Country
Canada
For some reason the game takes forever to initially load (Where there's a purple bar and AKAIO says 'Processing...') but when I get in the game works fine.
Is this because of my Class 2 MicroSD or does anyone else have this problem?
 

jak larnak

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jul 21, 2009
Messages
188
Trophies
0
Age
39
Location
Not so far
XP
65
Country
France
The first load takes a long time cause it creates a huge size save (32M/4Mb).
When you will load it again, it should be as fast as any other game.
 

obito

I can have a title?! :O
OP
Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
348
Trophies
0
Age
24
XP
279
Country
New Zealand
Urrrgg... Not more problems..

I just made "the entertainer" By umm.. Chopin?

Anyway I was going to ship it and now it froze. and now when I go to record creator the game hangs there.... D:
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    The Real Jdbye @ The Real Jdbye: 🍆 +3