1. BillyBob123

    BillyBob123 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    I mean like what it should look like on the sad card
     
  2. BillyBob123

    BillyBob123 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Sd card
     
  3. tnecniv43208

    tnecniv43208 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2016
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    Taiwan
    I read that at first we can't change the hotkey of opening tesla menu, is it able now?
     
  4. masagrator

    masagrator The patches guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3,831
    Country:
    Poland
    For some time.
     
  5. tnecniv43208

    tnecniv43208 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2016
    Messages:
    174
    Country:
    Taiwan
    Can you point me to how can I get this done? Couldn’t find it in the github readme
     
  6. Bahamut2

    Bahamut2 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Deleted
     
    Last edited by Bahamut2, Oct 31, 2020
  7. Smoker1

    Smoker1 GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2015
    Messages:
    3,968
    Country:
    United States
    Not sure why, but Tesla causes a Crash with Pinball Arcade when trying to Load Cheats. Can still do it the other way with EdiZon in Applet Mode.
     
  8. jaysea

    jaysea GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    252
    Country:
    Netherlands
    This worked, but that makes a bit of the screen not to be shown since i needed it to be less than 100%.
    Is there a way around this?
     
    Last edited by jaysea, Oct 31, 2020
  9. 1basti1

    1basti1 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2019
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    Germany
    Look into your TV Settings. I think it's called Overscan.
     
    jaysea likes this.
  10. jaysea

    jaysea GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    252
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Thanks for your reply. My tv doesn't have that since it is kinda old. Though I changed the setting from 16:9 to full screen that now it displays perfectly on 100%.
     
    1basti1 likes this.
  11. masagrator

    masagrator The patches guy
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3,831
    Country:
    Poland
    Yeah, some TVs are calling overscan "16:9". I have in samsung plasma picture mode "16:9" which is overscan and "no overscan"
     
  12. unsteadycarrot

    unsteadycarrot GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    Just updated to FW 10.2.0 and this is giving me black screen on boot now in both SXOS and Atmo, any ideas? i liked being able to switch between the two for emulator purposes.

    also before anyone states why i don't just use solely atmosphere, i need XCI loading as i have a separate dock in my stand up arcade machine that holds all the "arcade/fighting" games so i don't need to always have them installed.

    Thanks :)
     
  13. renegade2k82

    renegade2k82 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    I can not bring up the menu for the life of me in docked mode and only in handheld mode how do I fix this?I have the latest atmosphere and files.
     
  14. 1basti1

    1basti1 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2019
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    Germany
     
  15. wiiuepiccpu

    wiiuepiccpu vanCFW tester
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2019
    Messages:
    421
    Country:
    United States
    anyone else had an issue where it works docked in home menu but as soon as a game boots it just disappears. I do mean disappears as when i use status monitor and press both sticks all of the inputs stop as it should.I have only twice gotten it to work in docked. In portable mode it works fine
     
  16. mrdude

    mrdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2015
    Messages:
    927
    Country:
    Reboot your switch. I once had my dock going mental and not showing any picture output, the green light was flashing like crazy on the dock for a few seconds and then nothing. A simple switch reboot fixed it.
     
  17. 1basti1

    1basti1 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2019
    Messages:
    204
    Country:
    Germany
    Look 1 Post above you.
     
  18. m0mij1

    m0mij1 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 24, 2020
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    Australia
    Anyone have issues with Tesla on 11.0.0?
     
  19. tungns

    tungns Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2020
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Vietnam
    can i increase the width of tesla overlay?
     
    Smoker1 likes this.
  20. Smoker1

    Smoker1 GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2015
    Messages:
    3,968
    Country:
    United States
    I have been curious about this as well. I forgot where I saw it, but I saw a Video where someone was able to expand the Overlay Area to view more of the Text, but I have not been able to figure it out.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Nintendo, Overlay, Switch