Taiko no Dororon Not working on acekard 2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by gunsnlove, Oct 5, 2010.

Oct 5, 2010
  1. gunsnlove
    OP

    Newcomer gunsnlove Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    hey I'm having problems with Dororon not working on acekard 2i. My OS is akaio release 1.7.1

    if anyone can help me that would be great!
     
  2. m3rox

    Member m3rox GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2006
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    Have you tried it on 1.7? (not 1.7.1)
     
  3. gunsnlove
    OP

    Newcomer gunsnlove Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    No I haven't. How do you get 1.7?
     
  4. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
  5. gunsnlove
    OP

    Newcomer gunsnlove Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    I found the 1.7.1 but I can not find 1.7. Sorry if I'm being a nub around here. If there's a patch that can fix the Dororon that would be great.
     
  6. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry... misread.
    http://filetrip.net/f11689-AKAIO-1-7.html
     
  7. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Go to the forum and file a bug report, but read the stickies first and try the troubleshooting steps there/
     
  8. gunsnlove
    OP

    Newcomer gunsnlove Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    Okay so I've tried using that method. It doesn't work. It goes perfectly into the menu, I type my name and do the tutorial but every time I press some other button, it goes back into the menu. Can anyone help me with this?
     
  9. dahem_kh_ff

    Newcomer dahem_kh_ff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    47
    Country:
    United States
    its working for me on 1.7.1
     

Share This Page