Star wars the clone wars WORKS ON R4 O.o ?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Sabri23, Jan 6, 2009.

Jan 6, 2009
  1. Sabri23
    OP

    Newcomer Sabri23 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    83
    Location:
    Holland (gld-...)
    Country:
    Netherlands
    http://wiki.scorpei.com/index.php/R4_compatibility_list

    was browsing on the r4 list site . then i see on the star wars game ''news'' ... you need 1.19u and a usercheat 24/12/2008 and put the usrcheat in your system folder . i have do this and Yes ... we can see the begin cut scene .. but if the cutscene has end .. we wil get the new black screen of dead [​IMG] ... i think we got the problem or ? -?

    2901-3000
     
  2. ryukyus

    Member ryukyus GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    238
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    So basically if we do this the game will be able to work without any problems
     
  3. Sabri23
    OP

    Newcomer Sabri23 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2008
    Messages:
    83
    Location:
    Holland (gld-...)
    Country:
    Netherlands
    do you got working it >_
     
  4. InuYasha

    Member InuYasha Professional Coke Fiend

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    1,778
    Country:
    United States
    1.19u aka YSmenu......
     
  5. Pamela

    Newcomer Pamela Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2007
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    FL, USA
    Country:
    United States
    I tried the STH-2 version, the one on the compat list that is below 1.19u and it gets stuck after all the cut scenes as well. Any other ideas?
     

Share This Page