SnemulDS on M3 Sakura

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by MegaShark, May 19, 2010.

May 19, 2010

SnemulDS on M3 Sakura by MegaShark at 3:15 PM (2,468 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. MegaShark
    OP

    Newcomer MegaShark Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Portugal
    Hi guys,

    I'm running SNemulDS 0.6 alpha on my M3 Sakura (v1.47).

    The emulator runs fine and allows a ROM to be selected and played, but none of the options on the bottom screen is selectable apart from the little * sign that allows the bottom screen to turn off completely. Nothing happens when I touch any of the options on the bottom screen, and therefore I can't save the game or configure anything.

    BTW, this also happens with SNemulDS 0.5 beta. All of the other games / emulaors run fine, including touch screen features.

    Any clues?

    Thanks!
     
  2. MegaShark
    OP

    Newcomer MegaShark Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Portugal
    Bump.
     
  3. Juanmatron

    Member Juanmatron Slater Color

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,667
    Location:
    SEGA's World
    Country:
    Spain
    Run it with Touchpod.
     
  4. MegaShark
    OP

    Newcomer MegaShark Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Portugal
    Sorry, I forgot to mention that I have already tried:

    . running with touchpod
    . running with DSOrganize
    . running with DSOrganize on touchpod

    , all with the same results.

    [​IMG]
     
  5. MegaShark
    OP

    Newcomer MegaShark Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    Portugal
  6. Sausage Head

    Banned Sausage Head Lord Sausage LXIX

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    alanjohn check ur pm
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Wow, has it never been fixed?

    Try loading it with HomebrewMenu
     
  7. avenir

    Member avenir GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2010
    Messages:
    375
    Country:
    United States
    On M3iZero, I only see white upper screen. I use AK2i for snemulDS.
     

Share This Page