Hacking RELEASE Sigpatches for Atmosphere (Hekate, fss0, fusee & package3)

ShadowOne333

QVID PRO QVO
OP
Developer
Joined
Jan 17, 2013
Messages
10,917
Trophies
1
XP
13,406
Country
Mexico
Can confirm, the Sigpatches for 14.1.0 are exactly the same for 14.1.1, Hekate and Atmosphére works fine, and everything, including installing using DBI and running games works like a charm.

even the bootlogos and Themes patches are the same.

That's nice to know.
I think the sigpatches won't require an update until Atmos 1.3.2 releases, and even then it remains to be seen.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Tyvar1 and impeeza

Dave_Chad

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2016
Messages
720
Trophies
0
Age
35
XP
2,063
Country
Atmosphere 1.3.2 released today april 29th 2022, happy June 15th :D new sigpatches needed.

Attaching the files for Atmosphère 1.3.2 only.

The sigpatches are generated using AutoIPS
Is it literally just the one patch file that we add to the existing Atmosphere folder? Over the top of the previous patches? I thought each version needed FS and ES patches.
 

impeeza

¡Kabito!
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2011
Messages
1,577
Trophies
1
Age
44
XP
2,547
Country
Colombia
it is the paches what add atmosphère 1.3.2 support to OP page ones, you need to install the op and add these, hope soon be merged on op ones
 

ShadowOne333

QVID PRO QVO
OP
Developer
Joined
Jan 17, 2013
Messages
10,917
Trophies
1
XP
13,406
Country
Mexico
OP updated with the latest sigpatches for Atmosphere 1.3.2.
Remember, when only Atmosphere is updated, only the Loader patches require an update (is most cases, some handful ones didn't require loader patches to be updated)..
When the Nintendo firmware is updated that's when the ES and FS patches are updated.
 

J_Connor

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 12, 2022
Messages
2
Trophies
0
Age
36
Location
England
XP
3
Country
United Kingdom
I've updated my sysnand firmare to 14.1.1, updated to latest Atmosphere/Hekate, dumped firmware from sysnand to Emunand and used these patches. Everything seems right, all my games load etc.
However, when loading/booting into Hekate for the first time, when it asked me to set the time and date (for Nyx?), as I was swiping the touchscreen to select, it just closed the selection and left me with a random time/date. Is this OK? or is it likely to cause any trouble?
 

Hayato213

..
Member
Joined
Dec 26, 2015
Messages
11,926
Trophies
1
Location
Aionios
XP
7,455
Country
United States
I've updated my sysnand firmare to 14.1.1, updated to latest Atmosphere/Hekate, dumped firmware from sysnand to Emunand and used these patches. Everything seems right, all my games load etc.
However, when loading/booting into Hekate for the first time, when it asked me to set the time and date (for Nyx?), as I was swiping the touchscreen to select, it just closed the selection and left me with a random time/date. Is this OK? or is it likely to cause any trouble?

You will be fine, the time is for Hekate.
 
  • Like
Reactions: impeeza

impeeza

¡Kabito!
Member
Joined
Apr 5, 2011
Messages
1,577
Trophies
1
Age
44
XP
2,547
Country
Colombia
I've updated my sysnand firmare to 14.1.1, updated to latest Atmosphere/Hekate, dumped firmware from sysnand to Emunand and used these patches. Everything seems right, all my games load etc.
However, when loading/booting into Hekate for the first time, when it asked me to set the time and date (for Nyx?), as I was swiping the touchscreen to select, it just closed the selection and left me with a random time/date. Is this OK? or is it likely to cause any trouble?
thats is only the time offset on NYX, isn't used any where. you can enter again on NYX and set the clock again
 

J_Connor

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 12, 2022
Messages
2
Trophies
0
Age
36
Location
England
XP
3
Country
United Kingdom
Thanks for your replies, that makes me feel better :)
I was thinking it shouldn't be a problem. But I second-guessed myself by thinking, why do they make you input it, if it isn't used :/
Thanks again.
Also, thanks for the sigpatches. I've never had a problem, when getting them from here. They've always worked spot on.

Edit:
Because I hadn't actually 'entered' the time, I guess a config file wasn't created for NYX, because it prompted me again, next time I used Hekate. So, all is set now.
 
Last edited by J_Connor,
  • Like
Reactions: impeeza
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Veho @ Veho: Can't make an omlet without killing a few bunnies, or however that saying goes.