1. Deleted User

    Deleted User Newbie

    help whenver i click connect on kit kat i get and unhandled exception error
     
  2. Korthes

    Korthes Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    France
    How do you make it works with Zelda OOT?
    Thanks
     
  3. LightShell

    LightShell GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    123
    Country:
    PS3 DualShock3 Remote does not work.
     
  4. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,713
    Country:
    Canada
    iirc, ds3 needs to simulate 360 controller first. I played pc games with my ds3.
     
  5. LightShell

    LightShell GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    123
    Country:
    already installed 360 drivers...
     
  6. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,713
    Country:
    Canada
    so the remote control does not support 360 controller...
     
  7. LightShell

    LightShell GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    123
    Country:
    apparently not.. i had this other program that could map the keys and i cant recall the name of it. its not motionjoy etc..
     
  8. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,713
    Country:
    Canada
    then use that one.
     
  9. LightShell

    LightShell GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2016
    Messages:
    123
    Country:
    I don't have it on my pc
     
  10. Ericjwg

    Ericjwg GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2015
    Messages:
    3,713
    Country:
    Canada
    some other programs support 360 doesnt mean the rest will
     
  11. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,195
    Country:
    Ireland
    Its not, its sending to the right port.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Try using the Red Button before you open the game

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Look at FAQ.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Get .net 4.6.2

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Send the memory patch before opening the game

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    use DS3Windows
     
  12. CaptainKyle

    CaptainKyle Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    Hi,
    The Cia extractor isnt working, ive ran it as a admin, the error is 'the directory name is invalid'
    any fix
     
  13. adrifcastr

    adrifcastr GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2,038
    Country:
    Germany
    @ShinyMK you should definately take a look on Snickerstream and ask the dev if you can use it instead of NTRViewer, maybe you could collab
     
  14. BAMvsGAME

    BAMvsGAME Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2014
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    jw, any way to change the resolution of ntr viewer? would rather not use windowwatcher or ontopreplica 'cuz lag :(.
     
  15. Chronos5618

    Chronos5618 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Burkina Faso
    Can someone help me please. Trying to screen capture sun/moon but it keeps freezing when i get into game.
     
  16. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,195
    Country:
    Ireland
    click capture 2 times
     
  17. HannahMorgan

    HannahMorgan Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2016
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    First off I want to say thanks again to everyone involved to kitkat! I'm having trouble connecting with the latest version I'm only getting 8fps thanks for your time. EDIT the fps are looking good right now but I noticed I can't capture the screen in obs anymore. EDIT I fixed the screen capture problem all is well. Thanks again!
     
    Last edited by HannahMorgan, Jan 17, 2017
  18. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,910
    Country:
    United States
    How do I fix the JIT error as u can see I dont need .net 4.6.2

    "Details

    .NET Framework 4.6.2 or a later update is already installed on this computer."
     
  19. PRAGMA

    OP PRAGMA GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2015
    Messages:
    2,195
    Country:
    Ireland
    If its an error that happens when you try to connect, then your probably using 2 wifi adapters for 3ds streaming incorrectly, or have 2 wifi adapters, or just in general ur not setup correct.
     
  20. Demnyx

    Demnyx Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2016
    Messages:
    92
    Country:
    France
    Hello , thanks for this tool !
    But i have a problem , when i try to send memory patch ( red button near connect right ? ) it says " trying to connect " but it won't connect.
    I'm trying to stream zelda oot what should i do ?
    Thanks
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Release], Wireless, Capture