[Release] Animal Crossing New Leaf Multi Cheat NTR Plugin

Discussion in '3DS - ROM Hacking, Translations and Utilities' started by RyDog, May 28, 2016.

  1. peapody

    peapody Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Jul 6, 2017
    United States
    I am trying to quickly find this answer through a search or google, but haven't been able to.

    Can you remove an item with this plug in, either to pockets or from game? For example, I placed a holly bush, but now I want to get rid of it. I don't see any guidance on this action in the real time world edit info.
     
  2. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy

    Member
    8
    Nov 21, 2015
    Ireland
    Using rtwe & walk through walls, place 7ffe on the spot you want an empty space to be. WTW is used so you can actually get to the spot the holly bush is at :)
     
  3. Nintendo Fanboy

    Nintendo Fanboy GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    5
    Mar 6, 2015
    United States
    In Los Santos, GTA: San Andreas.
    Dude, just have to say. I recently updated to 4.0 beta 3 and it's freaking amazing. You guys did so great! I love the corrupter!
     
    Slattz likes this.
  4. RiddickPower

    RiddickPower Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Jan 10, 2018
    Spain
    A ntr menu problem(Luma 9.0,B9S(SigHax),NTR Launcher selector 3.6)

    I tried with all ntr versions

    In cheat menu its shows rare letters(like this: ~~###~~#~#~#~~ ) and i dont know anything in the menu, and
    sometimes the menu dosent open

    help please
     
  5. AdieArcade

    AdieArcade Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Jan 14, 2018
    United Kingdom
    Is there a way for me to enable the home button again? I need it to work.
     
  6. Joom

    Joom  ❤❤❤

    Member
    14
    Jan 8, 2016
    United States
    Unfortunately no. You'll have to use a version prior to the CTRPF update.
     
  7. RiddickPower
    This message by RiddickPower has been removed from public view by porkiewpyne, Jan 18, 2018.
    Jan 18, 2018
  8. Hundder

    Hundder Member

    Newcomer
    1
    Dec 17, 2017
    Germany
    My game freezed... Why?! :(,
     
  9. eraser7777777

    eraser7777777 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Jan 30, 2018
    United States
    I am an extreme noob when it comes to these things. Could someone possibly walk me through downloading it? How to you extract the "ACNL-NTR-Cheats.zip" and then archive it to the root of your sd card? thank you so much for any help !
     
  10. KunoichiZ

    KunoichiZ GBAtemp Guru

    Member
    14
    Mar 16, 2012
    United States
    Download it, use a program such as WinRAR or WinZip to extract the .zip file, then move the plugin folder to the root of your SD card.

    It's that simple. :/

    If you don't know what I just said, you should look up the terms and what they mean first. :/
     
    Last edited by KunoichiZ, Jan 30, 2018
    anonynom, ShroomKing and lone_wolf323 like this.
  11. Inthescene

    Inthescene Advanced Member

    Newcomer
    3
    Feb 18, 2018
    Canada
    htraE
    Can you change the font of the plugin from system font? I'd like this because whenever I have a custom font installed, the text is all garbled and weird. This is what I mean:

    IMG_20180218_132011.
     
  12. YTElias

    YTElias GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    3
    Aug 23, 2017
    Germany
    Germany
    is that intended or a error?
     
  13. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy

    Member
    8
    Nov 21, 2015
    Ireland
    Unfortunately, that's not something we can fix. See this quote from @Nanquitas about this topic on our Discord server recently.

    [​IMG]
     
  14. Inthescene

    Inthescene Advanced Member

    Newcomer
    3
    Feb 18, 2018
    Canada
    htraE
    It's not intentional.

    I don't need the custom font to be displayed, I just don't want a garbled mess. Isn't there a way to have the plugin with it's own font?
     
  15. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy

    Member
    8
    Nov 21, 2015
    Ireland
    There's no way for the plugin to have it's own font currently.
    See the picture. There's no GPU support, and I assume it would be too intensive on the CPU if the CPU was used instead.
     
  16. SquidgyBean

    SquidgyBean GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Oct 23, 2016
    please could someone explain how to get catalog to pockets to work?
     
  17. YTElias

    YTElias GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    3
    Aug 23, 2017
    Germany
    Germany
    wait what
     
  18. Angelinhuangang

    Angelinhuangang Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Feb 19, 2018
    United States
    hello, I tried using this ntr but it wont work, it say : your ACNL version isn't supported! make sure you have the 1.5 update installed ! and the select button that showed the cheat wont work, can I ask maybe you hv solution for this problem ?
     
  19. YTElias

    YTElias GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Member
    3
    Aug 23, 2017
    Germany
    Germany
    I think you using the acnl with the update preinstalled uh?
     
  20. The_User

    The_User Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Jan 27, 2018
    United States
    Wasn't working until I ran NTR on 3.3
     
  21. SquidgyBean

    SquidgyBean GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Oct 23, 2016
    i go into Nooks Store,
    open catalog
    highlight over what i want
    press button combination
    nothing in pockets.

    never been able to get catalog to pockets to work
     
Quick Reply
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...