R4 sdhc help needed

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by supervenice, Feb 28, 2010.

Feb 28, 2010

R4 sdhc help needed by supervenice at 8:25 AM (697 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. supervenice
    OP

    Member supervenice GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Location:
    Rabanastre
    Country:
    United States
    SOMETIME AGO.....i tried opening DS_patch.nds....BUT WHEN i open it it just stop working..it freezes

    help me plz..im using r4sdhc...i tried changing kernel but nothing happens..im still using 1.26..cause its stable....my card is a 8 gb sandisk.



    and i've FORMAT IT-FULL and using panasonic formatter for the 100th time(but there are no 1up [​IMG] )....


    i want to change card....i want a dsone but sadly...only r4 is available in the phil...help me please!!!!!!

    thnx!!!!!!! [​IMG]
     
  2. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Please read the rules.

    For future reference you must make your thread title relevant.

    Also, you seem to have a CAPS LOCK issue - I can see this on your other posts too.

    In answer to your question... Well, how about that handy SEARCH button up top there...

    I am sorry, I would search for you but the blatant disregard of the forum rules - which you should have read when you registered, not that long ago - make me disinclined to help.
     
  3. supervenice
    OP

    Member supervenice GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Location:
    Rabanastre
    Country:
    United States
    OUCH...mr.principal...... [​IMG]



    that why i posted here because there is not a single topic using the search(up)....involving my problem....duh... and sory for the caps lock

    im downloading on megavideo...
     
  4. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Heh, no worries.

    Just a query - you say you can only get R4 - why is that?

    Am going to have a search for you, might not be until later though as my little one has just woken up as I type!
     
  5. supervenice
    OP

    Member supervenice GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Location:
    Rabanastre
    Country:
    United States
    well..only r4 and edge are available here in the philippines...while the other flashcarts are "hidden"....well stores here are only selling r4sdhc and edge...so..i cant find any dsone or acekard 2i...



    and im getting my credit card on my 17 b-day..i m 16....


    well...thanks..though
     
  6. XWolf

    Member XWolf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2009
    Messages:
    745
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page