R4/M3 Simply: Do they have a reset to menu option?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Dead Ghost, Jan 7, 2007.

  1. Dead Ghost
    OP

    Member Dead Ghost GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2005
    Messages:
    134
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Reset to menu, when you are in a game. On G6 Lite you had a combination of keys to press. Does R4/M3 Simply has one or do i have to on\off the ds?
     
  2. Katalyst

    Member Katalyst Johnald Everyperson

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    753
    Location:
    From H-Town, Residing in ATL.
    Country:
    United States
    afaik, no in-game reset
     
  3. Vincent Vega

    Member Vincent Vega GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2006
    Messages:
    125
    Country:
    Brazil
    Clean ROMs acts like an original game.
    Unless you patch them, you´re not able to have reset feature.

    SuperCard DS One has two modes to load clean and patched ROMs. Only patched ROMs can have reset software.
     
  4. False Hope

    Newcomer False Hope Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    61
    Country:
    Hmm, that sucks.
     
  5. jelbo

    Member jelbo Ōkami!

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2003
    Messages:
    807
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Yeah, I wish R4DS/M3S add a soft-reset option or an option to use patched ROMs in the future.
     
  6. rkenshin

    Member rkenshin GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2005
    Messages:
    448
    Country:
    United States
    Isn't this why they're releasing the M3 Real?

    Milkage total!
     
  7. tehcamel

    Member tehcamel GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2006
    Messages:
    107
    Country:
    United States
    i thought they were releasing m3 real to play gba roms as well as cook your morning breakfast.
     

Share This Page