r4 clones and ysmenu

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by ImaginationLand, Jan 7, 2009.

Jan 7, 2009

r4 clones and ysmenu by ImaginationLand at 2:36 AM (972 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. ImaginationLand
    OP

    Newcomer ImaginationLand Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    ok, so i have a few questions
    me and my friend have an r4 clone and ysmenu wont work. i have the r4 III upgrade and he has the R4 deluxe
    i tried all of the options and it all didn't work. it keeps getting stuck on the loading screen
    the second problem is that we cant replace the cheat files with the one on the cheat database.
    the r4 loads but there arent any new cheats.
    btw, dont recommend us new carts. i already have a cyclo but i wanna help my friend cause he cant get a new one.
    Unless, his piece of crap "breaks" xP
    so help is appreciated [​IMG]
     
  2. ImaginationLand
    OP

    Newcomer ImaginationLand Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    nvm i got it, but it still looks kind of wierd
    i still need help with the cheats though
     
  3. iritegood

    Member iritegood GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 15, 2007
    Messages:
    759
    Country:
    United States
    Why edit your post when you can just reply to yourself, right?
    Why'd you get an R4 clone anyways? There are much better carts for the same/cheaper price.
     
  4. PettingZoo

    Member PettingZoo yesss

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,707
    Location:
    in the trap
    Country:
    Australia
    I agreeh what he said ^ also check out the massive cheat compilation thread that Narin maintains.
     

Share This Page