R4 Cheat problem Please help!

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Vanop123, Dec 31, 2010.

Dec 31, 2010
  1. Vanop123
    OP

    Newcomer Vanop123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Norway
    Hey i have a problem and that is when i try to choose my codes on the Y menu and click Cheat enable then choose a cheat and then click Save and exit then its getting resetted back and tells that i havent choosen any cheats. please help [​IMG]
     
  2. avenir

    Member avenir GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2010
    Messages:
    375
    Country:
    United States
    1. If you feel r4 cheating is weird, just try ysmenu
    2. wrong section. mods, move to r4 section
     
  3. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    1. Why not use Wood R4 if it's real?
    2. You don't tell mods what to do, you ask nicely.
     
  4. Arithmatics

    Member Arithmatics I'll be holding on to you. ;}

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2009
    Messages:
    1,050
    Country:
    Malaysia
    Or he could just make it enable cheats globally on the YSMenu.
     
  5. Vanop123
    OP

    Newcomer Vanop123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Norway
    Ohhh im so sorry [​IMG] first time using thin forum.
     
  6. Vanop123
    OP

    Newcomer Vanop123 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Norway
    But gona try ur edvices and thanks [​IMG] and im so sorry if you found my ask for help rude [​IMG]
     

Share This Page