Pokemon HG/SS freeze in Acekard2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Omran12, Apr 9, 2010.

Apr 9, 2010
  1. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Hello Guys, I have the german rom the newest update (Rc2.)

    My Game Soul silver freezed 3times. one yesterday in 200events. and in 120events. and today in 2 events.

    I will play this game in German. And without freezes. And no Translate.

    This Patch dont work for me. http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=219026

    Acekard2i Original.

    I need Help [​IMG]
    #

    HElp
     


  2. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Has Acekard2i Rc2 German Ap fix?
     
  3. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Nobody can help me :'(
     
  4. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
  5. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Sry,i didnt im new^^ but i need help.
     
  6. ipumuk

    Member ipumuk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2003
    Messages:
    154
    Location:
    Munich / Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    it has nothing to do with your acekard.

    it freezes because you have an unpatched rom.


    you need a patched rom. a guy named "rudolph" patched it. google it.
     
  7. Sebbel

    Newcomer Sebbel Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    No, you don't need a patched rom for your Acekard, i played it without freezes on RC-2 without a patch.
     
  8. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    HelpGuys Rc-2 must play it without?? With Patches again freezee... Guys Neeeeed Help..
     
  9. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Nobody Help wtf
     
  10. seahorsepip

    Member seahorsepip GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2009
    Messages:
    158
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    is the rom clean(not edited or something) from the place where you get it?
    Don't say the name of the place will give you like I got after naming a name [​IMG]
     
  11. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Sry. I Need Help..
     
  12. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    And Sandisk 8gb

    Posts merged

    And Sandisk 8gb
     
  13. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    That's really clever.

    Ban Him.
     
  14. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Oh.. Is not Allowed. Damn sry my english isnt very good. I wrong understand what.

    Posts merged

    But can you help me?
     
  15. yusuo

    Member yusuo GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,196
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    is this guy a retard or something, i had a few problems with rc1 including with patch, none with rc2, patch it anyway it cant hurt, and stop whining and blatently flouting the rules
     
  16. Livin in a box

    Member Livin in a box Livin' in a cardboard box

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    1,794
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Update to the latest AKAIO version and use the latest loaders.

    It's really not difficult.
     
  17. Omran12
    OP

    Newcomer Omran12 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    76
    Country:
    Germany
    Yes i dit. I have still freezes
     
  18. Raven Darkheart

    Member Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Cyclo DS Paradise
    Country:
    United States
    can someone close this please......

    heart gold runs perfectly on AKAIO 1.6 RC2
     
  19. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Apparently placing it in a Freezer for 24 hours has been known to help.
     
  20. Hakoda

    Member Hakoda GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Country:
    United States
    orly? Imma try that with mah R4 clonez [sarcasm]
     

Share This Page