1. Cyan

    Cyan GBATemp's lurking knight
    Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2002
    Messages:
    22,532
    Country:
    France
    is it "The" avengers or "Marvel" ?
    "Marvel Avengers Battle for Earth" is marked as not working.
     
  2. canariobr

    canariobr GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    171
    Country:
    Brazil
    You´re right, it´s Marvel Avengers. I saw somewhere to download and it was written "The Avengers"
     
  3. moops44

    moops44 Prince of Darkness
    Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2014
    Messages:
    574
    Country:
    Germany
    i asked because its the newest and only retail release and not any private dump and maybe it work , going online is the other problem ;)
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2015
  4. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm pretty sure NUS is just as reliable as a disc. So no. Lol

    Not that I've bothered to try.
     
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2015
  5. canariobr

    canariobr GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    171
    Country:
    Brazil
    Any idea of why Mario Kart doesnt work?
     
  6. frankGT

    frankGT GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    194
    Country:
    Portugal
    My sd card is brand new (kingston 128gb c10).
    Thanks for the oinformation, if it happens again i'll change the rip.
     
  7. Hx7z7

    Hx7z7 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Australia
    Kirby and the Rainbow Curse is working for me on 5.3.2E with Loadiine 3.0 Miimaker Mode EUR game - don't have SSB
     
  8. lordpsycho

    lordpsycho Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    Peru
    About Just Dance 2015, it seems the game doesn't save at all with Loadiine
    I have tried Dimok's and maschell's builds without luck, and my SD has 2GB free space, so I don't think that's the problem.
     
  9. Katoche

    Katoche Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2013
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    France
    @ Lordpsycho : your SD in not on "LOCK"????
     
  10. lordpsycho

    lordpsycho Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2014
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    Peru
    @Katoche : no, I also play Yoshi's Woolly World, Game&Wario and Hyrule Warriors in the same SD and they save just fine.
     
  11. gunner007

    gunner007 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2013
    Messages:
    1,518
    Country:
    United States
    Have a similar issue. US WW ripped from my own disc. There's a couple spots (notably the holes near the Boat Race and another where dropping down the tunnel leads to a DSI error)
     
  12. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Do you have any grid locations? The hole at the boating course (boat race) island works fine for me.
     
  13. gunner007

    gunner007 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2013
    Messages:
    1,518
    Country:
    United States
    Hmm, I guess I'll try to rip it again. Or try a different SD. Been playing fine so far until that point. Soon as I drop down the hole, screen goes black, then DSI error.

    http://postimg.org/image/7rxqe16h5/

    Posting coordinate soon as I load up.
     
  14. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If u aren't worried about fixing it tonight ( or you'll be around a while), pm me a list of ur files with filesize info. If u kno how.
     
  15. gunner007

    gunner007 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2013
    Messages:
    1,518
    Country:
    United States
    Will do. I'm going to quickly extract the files again to see if maybe I just have a bad file. I've gone in plenty of other places no problem, but this one has me stumped because it's a guaranteed DSI.

    For reference it's the boating island square (just left of the far bottom right square on the map)
     
  16. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yep. F7, or whatever, second or third block from right, very bottom.
     
  17. gunner007

    gunner007 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2013
    Messages:
    1,518
    Country:
    United States
    Welp... That's fairly embarrassing.

    1016 files on the SD.
    Looked at my NAS, 1018 files in folders.

    Copied NAS->SD. Now it works fine. Derp :(

    Thanks for pointing me in the right direction.
     
    EclipseSin likes this.
  18. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Any time, Watson. Lol. Let me know if you find anything else. I didn't, but never know.
     
  19. Illuminatus

    Illuminatus Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Finland
    Hi, I am playing fifa 13 via loadiine. Is it possibe to update the game (team and player updates) altough playing with loadiine? I read somewhere something about downloading updates from NUS or something. If that is possible can someone please describe how its done? That would be very nice
     
  20. EclipseSin

    EclipseSin Ignorant Wizard
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,063
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Heres a quick n dirty.

    Get the title ID for the game (ie 000500001010CF00), change it to 0005000E1010CF00. This is the update title ID.

    Open uwizard, type/paste the update title id into nus downloader and check Decrypt Content. Hit the start button. When finished, copy the new code and content folder over the old one. Overwrite existing files.

    Leave version blank to grab the latest version. Uwizard may not be up to date (usually only for a day or so tho), so you can type the version number in manually, if so. Theres info around here to check the latest versions, but I dont know where my post or crediar's is at the moment to link it.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Compatibility, Official, Loadiine