No DVD? (TNSMB only)

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Aia, Nov 24, 2009.

Nov 24, 2009

No DVD? (TNSMB only) by Aia at 10:57 PM (787 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Aia
    OP

    Newcomer Aia Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    Hello,

    Backups of The New Super Mario Bros. are spitting back a No-DVD error. It has ONLY been happening with TNSMB regardless of disc media and other backups made under identical conditions have worked flawlessly. Original US discs load fine, through Gecko.

    It isn't likely to be bad burns-- six copies have been made on different computers, discs and speeds with the same result. Searches have turned up nothing.

    If somebody could point my in a direction, that'd be wonderful. at this point, it's just more confounding than anything...

    Wii: 4.2 (J), cIOSCORP and hardmodded with something I haven't been able to identify.
     
  2. Riicky

    Member Riicky GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 15, 2009
    Messages:
    607
    Location:
    Reading,Pennsylvania
    Country:
    United States
    BUY the game....it's that easy [​IMG]
     
  3. Aia
    OP

    Newcomer Aia Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    That I have, though at this point, I'm more intrigued as to why I'm receiving this this error that nobody else seems to have.
     
  4. riddle43

    Member riddle43 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2008
    Messages:
    374
    Location:
    Mich USA
    Country:
    United States
    is your iso53 up to date??
     

Share This Page