Need help. Curser dosent show when i enter the HB chanell

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by white wolf, Nov 30, 2009.

  1. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Hey folks i haope someone can help me with this
    Hers what happned

    I downloaded the new super mario game and it worked fine(btw great game) then i downloaded wii fit pluss and put it on my flashdrive and put it in my wii. turned the wii on and went into the homebrew channel. When i got in the wii remote curser(the lil blue hand) dosent show up at all. I tried re-starting..nothing. no matter how much i move the wiimote around i cant see the curser. what can i do to fix this? Oh and also i tried taking out the flash drive and sd card which has most of the homebrew stuff on it and still when i went into the hb channel nothing. I did notice that one of the bottom icons in the homebrew channel was flashing(the one on the right side) Please help me someone [​IMG]
     
  2. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Maybe your sensor bar isn't plugged in, or damaged?
     
  3. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    No its not that cause it works just fine on the wii menu and everything else except the homebrew chanell
     
  4. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sometimes the wiimote can desync when launching games or homebrew.
    You might just need to resync it?
     
  5. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Oh ok ill try it
     
  6. white wolf
    OP

    Member white wolf GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    108
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    update-hey i tried resyncing it and it worked! thanks man. i think i did try the same thing before but since you suggested it i tried it again. I think what happned is that when the problem started and i tryed syncing them i did it in the wrong order and when i did it the right way the problem fiexd itself. tks again ^^
     

Share This Page