Superbad, The Shawshank Redemption, No Country for Old Men, V for Vendetta, The Illusionist, Fight Club, The Lion King, Spider-man 2, Back to the Future trilogy (Except maybe III...that one kinda sucked), 300, Reservoir Dogs, The Departed (if possible, I highly recommend the original Chinese version), Shaolin Soccer, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Blade Runner, 40 Year Old Virgin, Little Miss Sunshine, Pirates of the Caribbean (ONLY the 1st one), The Big Lebowski, Being John Malkovich, Pulp Fiction...
All from the top of my head. I'm sure I forgot to name some of my favorites. Hrm...