MY SIMS AGENTS

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Whooosh, Sep 26, 2009.

Sep 26, 2009

MY SIMS AGENTS by Whooosh at 9:01 PM (1,163 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Whooosh
    OP

    Member Whooosh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    IRELAND
    Country:
    Ireland
    I have my sims agents on my AK2i with AKAIO 1.5

    It plays away fine but any time you turn off the game and go back on it will say your save is corupted.

    It will then delete it.

    This happens EVERYTIME you try to load the game.

    Is there a fix patch??

    Does this happen to anyone else
     
  2. niledi

    Newcomer niledi Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Ireland
    i posted my msg and then i found yours. I had the same problem with the same card.... any help? [​IMG]
     
  3. Whooosh
    OP

    Member Whooosh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    277
    Location:
    IRELAND
    Country:
    Ireland
    well at least i have KH to play while i wait.

    |m suprised theres not been topics on this already.
     
  4. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    save related issue doesn't mean it is ANTI PIRACY

    well
    try use the OLD DMA mode
    hold X
     
  5. niledi

    Newcomer niledi Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Ireland
    I tried to play this game on TTDS and CycloDS. And everything saves Ok and no curropted data.
    Ther is only problem with Acekard. Any suggestion?
     
  6. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    try it when the game is loading...
     
  7. thewild

    Newcomer thewild Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Have the same problem with MySims agent and Acekard 2i

    I'm new to this and don't understand how to use the OLD DMA mode
    hold X
     

Share This Page