Medal of Honor Heroes 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by alimami, Jul 19, 2009.

Jul 19, 2009

Medal of Honor Heroes 2 by alimami at 1:56 PM (922 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. alimami
    OP

    Member alimami GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 31, 2008
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    Iran
    hi.
    i have downloaded a MOHH2 but its language is Spanish.with usb loader gx i can run it with selecting the language to Spanish.but when i change it to English i got a black screen.
    how can i change the language??
     
  2. Det1re

    Member Det1re det1re.de

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,272
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    The language you want might not be existant in the ISO.
     
  3. Master Mo

    Member Master Mo F.R.E.E.

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2005
    Messages:
    2,176
    Location:
    Man Mo Temple
    Country:
    Germany
    Wouldn`t in that case English be the default language? If I play a game, that has some languages other than german the game automatically selects English...

    @alimami: What is your default console-language?
     
  4. Det1re

    Member Det1re det1re.de

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,272
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Speaking for my version it has only GE, FR, IT, ES included. That's what brought me to the idea mentioned. However "Medal_Of_Honor_Heroes_2_PAL_Wii-WiiERD" should have English.
     
  5. alimami
    OP

    Member alimami GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 31, 2008
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    Iran
    my wii is english.
    i have downloaded it from wiisos.com.
    how can i inject english lang to it??
     
  6. Det1re

    Member Det1re det1re.de

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,272
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Inject a language? Well, it's possible, but it's MUCH easier using the ISO from WiiERD.
     
  7. alimami
    OP

    Member alimami GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 31, 2008
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    Iran
    it's too hard for me to redownload.
     
  8. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    It probably is an ESPALwii version isnĀ“t it ? Happened to me once with Need For Speed Undercover [​IMG]
     
  9. alimami
    OP

    Member alimami GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 31, 2008
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    Iran
    yes its ESPALwii. how can i change the lang??
     
  10. wrettcaughn

    Member wrettcaughn Misunderstood Moral Elitist

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    3,785
    Country:
    United States
    It would be much harder for you to change the language than it would to redownload the game. If the language you want is not present on the disc then you are out of luck (unless you are willing to go and *gasp* purchase a game).
     
  11. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    You can't just redownload... Why is that such a big problem ??
     

Share This Page