KH DS Help plz (Need a save file)

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by fusion13, May 30, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
May 30, 2009
  1. fusion13
    OP

    Newcomer fusion13 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    Will some one please start a Kingdom Hearts 358/2 days game and get to the first part of gameplay save and give me there save file...
    why? thats stupid...
    i need it cuz i got past the piracy block but when i get to the part when roxes gets out of bed the game freezes and i just wanted to skip that part and start from gameplay maybe then i would be able to play it...i don't speak jap so im not missing anything
    the game works fine in mission mode just need help with that part could someone please do this [​IMG]"
     
  2. gettogaara

    Member gettogaara GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2009
    Messages:
    503
    Location:
    USA-NY
    Country:
    United States
    did u try pressing start to just altogether skipping the scene?
     
  3. fusion13
    OP

    Newcomer fusion13 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    yup i tried that im not the only person with this problem either [​IMG]"
     
  4. flame6753

    Newcomer flame6753 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2009
    Messages:
    87
    Location:
    Tri-State
    Country:
    United States
    is your rom patched? What cart are you using?
     
  5. raenef

    Member raenef GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2008
    Messages:
    164
    Country:
    United States
    i would also love a save file,because i don't no Japanese so its hard to do the tutorial.

    thanks [​IMG]
     
  6. fusion13
    OP

    Newcomer fusion13 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    It is patched cuz i am using Ak2i
     
  7. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    ak2i + AKAIO has no problem running the game
    you don't even need to patch the game
    go download the latest loader [​IMG]

    new to AKAIO ? then just use the search function
     
  8. fusion13
    OP

    Newcomer fusion13 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    It still wont work even with the update
     
  9. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Then try grabbing the rom from somewhere else as you could have a bad file.
     
  10. Finishoff

    Member Finishoff GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Country:
    United States
    its a bad dump. Try re-downloading it from a different source. I'm using AKAIO and the cut scene is working fine without any freezing.
     
  11. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    excuse me ? Normmatt and a few others tested the loaders before it was release to public
    if thats the case just do as suggested get a new copy of the game
    if that still fails you! i guess you didn't install AKAIO properly
     
  12. LapisLazuli

    Member LapisLazuli Thrills, chills, kills!

    Joined:
    May 23, 2009
    Messages:
    635
    Location:
    Twoson
    Country:
    United States
    I am using R4i-SDHC and I can load it up and everything but when I click New Game it just comes to a black screen and stays there
     
  13. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page