HELP!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ibetheelmo, Apr 21, 2010.

Apr 21, 2010

HELP! by ibetheelmo at 6:08 AM (532 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. ibetheelmo
    OP

    Newcomer ibetheelmo Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    So I had bricked my acekard, got it fixed now. So now I'm running the 1.4 update following the guide on here.
    It goes threw on my friends DSL and 'updates' says its done, reboot. So i do.
    Then when i put it in my dsi, it doesnt pick up any card. wtf!
     
  2. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    does it boot, with firmware, on the ndsl?

    -another world
     
  3. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page