help with acekard 2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by tipapa79, Feb 12, 2010.

Feb 12, 2010

help with acekard 2i by tipapa79 at 7:27 PM (610 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. tipapa79
    OP

    Newcomer tipapa79 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    my dsi is already come with the 1.4 firmware. but when i put the acekard in there. it's giving me and error message. i don't know what to do. i did a lot of reading and i'm still loss.
     
  2. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    You need to update your ak2i with a dslite/phat or a dsi under V1.4.
    google AK2I update file and you'll find it.
     
  3. tipapa79
    OP

    Newcomer tipapa79 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    so if i have an other nintendo ds. can that work with it.
     
  4. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    scrtmstr has already answered your question. You need either a Nintendo DS Lite, a Nintendo DS Phat or a Nintendo DSi with a firmware version of 1.3 or below.
     

Share This Page