1. Sinon

    OP Sinon You can call me either Mike or Autumn
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    1,213
    Country:
    Costa Rica
    I don´t know what to do, I could do so yesterday but today it sends me to rxtools (sysnand mode)
    Trying to acess emunand manually results in a black screen =(
    What should I do?

    Thanks in advance :)
     
  2. Ziefer846

    Ziefer846 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2015
    Messages:
    497
    Country:
    United States
    Try deleting your rxTools folder and reinstalling it.
     
    Sinon likes this.
  3. Sinon

    OP Sinon You can call me either Mike or Autumn
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    1,213
    Country:
    Costa Rica
    I tried that already, didn´t work :(
     
    Last edited by Sinon, Jan 8, 2016
  4. Ziefer846

    Ziefer846 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2015
    Messages:
    497
    Country:
    United States
    Re-format your emuNAND using gateway.
     
    Sinon likes this.
  5. Sinon

    OP Sinon You can call me either Mike or Autumn
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    1,213
    Country:
    Costa Rica
    Good idea, I´ll let you know what happens
     
  6. Sinon

    OP Sinon You can call me either Mike or Autumn
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2015
    Messages:
    1,213
    Country:
    Costa Rica
    After formating my emunand twice and reinstalling rxtools it finally worked, thanks for your help :)
     
    GalladeGuy likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - (RXTOOLS), emunand, anymore